FIDELITY LEASING INCOME FUND III LP

EDGAR

13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 1998-03-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

484 thousand USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 108411 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 190884 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 87265 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 484172 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 386560 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

295 thousand USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 102617 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 213711 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 102617 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 308796 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 213711 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 294650 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 308796 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1998-03-27.

Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -34.2%

    Prior period

    USD 736,261

    –

    Current period

    USD 484,172

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    484172 − 736261 = -252089 USD

    736261 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    484172 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -51%

    Prior period

    USD 601,065

    –

    Current period

    USD 294,650

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    294650 − 601065 = -306415 USD

    601065 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    294650 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 725,087
Exact value

Exact value: 725087 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 725087 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3694986 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 3694986 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 693,878
Exact value

Exact value: 693878 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 693878 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3118222 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 3118222 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 925,528
Exact value

Exact value: 925528 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 925528 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1690156 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1690156 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 736,261
Exact value

Exact value: 736261 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 736261 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 601,065
Exact value

Exact value: 601065 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 601065 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 484,172
Exact value

Exact value: 484172 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 484172 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 294,650
Exact value

Exact value: 294650 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 294650 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000786470, 786470, edgar:786470