Revenue
31.5 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31547686 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-13 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
31.5 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
8.32%
2010-09-30 · %
4.78 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
4.28 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
10679930 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.64 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 112.31 million
–
Current period
USD 98.63 million
–
98630176 − 112312056 = -13681880 USD
112312056 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source98630176 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.16 million
–
Current period
USD 8.69 million
–
8692780 − 5164060 = 3528720 USD
5164060 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8692780 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.08 million
–
Current period
USD 8.26 million
–
8264882 − 4082227 = 4182655 USD
4082227 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8264882 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.18 million
–
Current period
USD 4.36 million
–
4362680 − 8177816 = -3815136 USD
8177816 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4362680 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 243 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5718 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1299 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5615 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5940 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 22817470 | 21492663 Derived | 1324807 | 263556 Derived | 1061251 | 441723 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 40933239 | 36247745 Derived | 4685494 | 823141 Derived | 3862353 | 380611 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 73347126 | 69084390 Derived | 4262736 | 1620529 Derived | 2642207 | -3811109 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 112312056 | 103174802 Derived | 9137254 | 3973194 Derived | 5164060 | -4095589 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 98630176 | 88043588 Derived | 10586588 | 1893808 Derived | 8692780 | 3902202 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 22817470 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 40933239 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 73347126 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 112312056 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 98630176 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 79.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 79.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 53.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -11968 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 457 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -124 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -5615 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -5190 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1019859 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1098989 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1215700 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 4082227 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 8264882 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 441723 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 380611 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3811109 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4095589 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 3902202 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 71% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 47.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 325.4× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 122.8× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2,112.89× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 243 Exact valueExact value: 243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,968 Exact valueExact value: -11968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5,718 Exact valueExact value: -5718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 457 Exact valueExact value: 457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1,299 Exact valueExact value: -1299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124 Exact valueExact value: -124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5,615 Exact valueExact value: -5615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,615 Exact valueExact value: -5615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5,940 Exact valueExact value: -5940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,190 Exact valueExact value: -5190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1061251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1019859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 578,136 Exact valueExact value: 578136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441,723 Calculation and evidence1019859 − 578136 USD Exact free cash flow: 441723 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3862353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1098989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 718,378 Exact valueExact value: 718378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,611 Calculation and evidence1098989 − 718378 USD Exact free cash flow: 380611 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2642207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1215700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5026809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.81 million Calculation and evidence1215700 − 5026809 USD Exact free cash flow: -3811109 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5164060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4082227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: 8177816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Calculation and evidence4082227 − 8177816 USD Exact free cash flow: -4095589 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: 8692780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8264882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4362680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Calculation and evidence8264882 − 4362680 USD Exact free cash flow: 3902202 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000786368, 786368, edgar:786368
Also known as CONCEPT CAPITAL CORP, CONCEPT VENTURES CORP