DEL TACO RESTAURANT PROPERTIES III

EDGAR

84 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-09 to 2015-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

225 thousand USD

2002-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

82.56%

2002-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 706849 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 521442 USD Source
  • Revenue: 887721 USD Source
  • Revenue: 663154 USD Source

Operating cash flow

212 thousand USD

2002-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 821537 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 609067 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
314 thousand USD Source
Exact value

313520 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

888 thousand USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 210388 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 225032 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 227734 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 887721 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 663154 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Net income

820 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 852029 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 630501 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 190699 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 222043 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 185561 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

939 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 955179 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 713171 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 226807 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 455328 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 226807 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 697261 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 455328 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -1.3%

    Prior period

    USD 863,667

    –

    Current period

    USD 852,029

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    852029 − 863667 = -11638 USD

    863667 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    852029 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -2.7%

    Prior period

    USD 982,017

    –

    Current period

    USD 955,179

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    955179 − 982017 = -26838 USD

    982017 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    955179 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 887,721 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 180,872 20% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 706,849 80% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 6,742 −0.8% of revenue
  • Net income USD 713,591 80% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 821,537 93% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2002 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31835023 184312 Derived 650711 -12462 Derived 663173 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31887721 180872 Derived 706849 -6742 Derived 713591 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 887.7K 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.958.7K719.1K479.4K239.7K0.0200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue791360
2001Revenue835023
2002Revenue887721

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.3% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.8%5.1%3.4%1.7%0.0%200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year5.5%
2002Year over year6.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 79.6% 2002
Net margin 80.4% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.87%65%43%22%0%2000-12-3120012002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin77.9%
2002Operating margin79.6%
2000Net margin78.5%
2001Net margin79.4%
2002Net margin80.4%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 821.5K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.887.3K665.4K443.6K221.8K0.0200020012002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow778944
2002Operating cash flow821537

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.36× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.87×5.15×3.43×1.72×0.00×200020012002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities6.01×
2001Current assets / current liabilities5.92×
2002Current assets / current liabilities6.36×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 663,173
Exact value

Exact value: 663173 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 663173 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 778,944
Exact value

Exact value: 778944 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 778944 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 713,591
Exact value

Exact value: 713591 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 713591 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 821,537
Exact value

Exact value: 821537 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 821537 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 779,798
Exact value

Exact value: 779798 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 779798 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 887,666
Exact value

Exact value: 887666 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 887666 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 870,788
Exact value

Exact value: 870788 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 870788 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1005989 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1005989 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 915,758
Exact value

Exact value: 915758 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 915758 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1032936 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1032936 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 871,390
Exact value

Exact value: 871390 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 871390 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 988,801
Exact value

Exact value: 988801 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 988801 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 862,445
Exact value

Exact value: 862445 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 862445 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 965,137
Exact value

Exact value: 965137 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 965137 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 867,117
Exact value

Exact value: 867117 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 867117 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 980,612
Exact value

Exact value: 980612 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 980612 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 863,667
Exact value

Exact value: 863667 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 863667 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 982,017
Exact value

Exact value: 982017 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 982017 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 852,029
Exact value

Exact value: 852029 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 852029 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 955,179
Exact value

Exact value: 955179 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 955179 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

84 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000786360, 786360, edgar:786360