Revenue
20.3 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20271000 USD Source
117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-07 to 2015-03-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.3 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-949.8%
2015 Q3 · %
1.49 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
2239000 USD
225805000 USD
46662223 shares
3.16% · 1.43 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
92 million USD
2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31
-346 million USD
2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31
27 million USD
2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31
18.4 million USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-03-12.
Financial data available through: 2014-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.8 million
–
Current period
USD 70.56 million
–
70558000 − 34801000 = 35757000 USD
34801000 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source70558000 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.57 million
–
-28567000 − -20420000 = -8147000 USD
-20420000 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-28567000 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.49 million
–
Current period
USD 15.32 million
–
15322000 − -11491000 = 26813000 USD
-11491000 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source15322000 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.53 million
–
Current period
USD 2.94 million
–
2943000 − 11533000 = -8590000 USD
11533000 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2943000 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | 1030036 | 1230336 Derived | -200300 | 61124 Derived | -261424 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | 2538772 | 4686581 Derived | -2147809 | 1442125 Derived | -3589934 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | 1344421 | 2725477 Derived | -1381056 | 162694 Derived | -1543750 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | 829342 | 3001861 Derived | -2172519 | 263278 Derived | -2435797 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | 1567304 | 4787303 Derived | -3219999 | -11576372 Derived | 8356373 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | 5867000 | 17181000 Derived | -11314000 | -262255000 Derived | 250941000 | -1480000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | 22842000 | 37434000 Derived | -14592000 | -10712000 Derived | -3880000 | 6909000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | 35402000 | 60487000 Derived | -25085000 | -6395000 Derived | -18690000 | -19508000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 34801000 | 67150000 Derived | -32349000 | -11929000 Derived | -20420000 | -23024000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 70558000 | 81251000 Derived | -10693000 | 17874000 Derived | -28567000 | 12379000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1030036 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2538772 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1344421 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 829342 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1567304 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5867000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 22842000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 35402000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 34801000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 70558000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | -47.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 146.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -47% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -38.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 89% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 274.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 289.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 55% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 102.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -84.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -102.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -262% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -205.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -192.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -63.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -70.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -93% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -141.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -114.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -293.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 533.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 4,277.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -17% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -52.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -58.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 30.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -55.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -66.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -760341 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1721122 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -730000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 7734000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 6901000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -11491000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 15322000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1480000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 6909000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -19508000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -23024000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 12379000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 24.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 193.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 27.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 42.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | −USD 261,424 Exact valueExact value: -261424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3589934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1543750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2435797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 760,341 Exact valueExact value: -760341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: 8356373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1721122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | USD 250.94 million Exact valueExact value: 250941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 730,000 Exact valueExact value: -730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 750,000 Exact valueExact value: 750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence-730000 − 750000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 825,000 Exact valueExact value: 825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.91 million Calculation and evidence7734000 − 825000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6909000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 18.69 million Exact valueExact value: -18690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.41 million Exact valueExact value: 26409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.51 million Calculation and evidence6901000 − 26409000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 20.42 million Exact valueExact value: -20420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.49 million Exact valueExact value: -11491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.53 million Exact valueExact value: 11533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.02 million Calculation and evidence-11491000 − 11533000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23024000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 28.57 million Exact valueExact value: -28567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.32 million Exact valueExact value: 15322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.38 million Calculation and evidence15322000 − 2943000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12379000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
117 filings · 1,424 latest values · 1,424 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000785968, 785968, edgar:785968
Also known as MILLER ENERGY RESOURCES, INC., MILLER PETROLEUM INC, TRIPLE CHIP SYSTEMS INC