Revenue
10.5 million USD
1999-09-24 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10507190 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2006-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
123542471 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.17 million
–
Current period
USD 116.07 million
–
116065980 − 14169444 = 101896536 USD
14169444 USD · 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source116065980 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.12 million
–
Current period
USD 5.64 million
–
5638885 − 8120457 = -2481572 USD
8120457 USD · 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source5638885 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 105537527 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1377340 | 13287644 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-12-28 – 1994-12-27 | 106225237 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27 | 132319864 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | 261133220 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 189711304 | 5395133 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-27 – 1997-12-26 | 32757853 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19467688 | 28826314 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 39720122 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 116065980 | 11464664 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 105537527 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 106225237 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 132319864 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 261133220 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 32757853 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 39720122 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 97.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -87.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-26 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1994-12-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 72.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 59.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 292.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 88% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 28.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 23493371 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 24889860 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 23014386 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13631925 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 36557809 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 17103549 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 13287644 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5395133 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 28826314 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 11464664 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 1,017,922,473.1% |
|
| 1994-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 49.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 35.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: -9280770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.98 million Exact valueExact value: 17980092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: 10044019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Calculation and evidence17980092 − 10044019 USD Exact free cash flow: 7936073 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1377340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.49 million Exact valueExact value: 23493371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: 10205727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.29 million Calculation and evidence23493371 − 10205727 USD Exact free cash flow: 13287644 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-12-28 – 1994-12-27 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 24.89 million Exact valueExact value: 24889860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-12-31 – 1994-12-30 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1450756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.69 million Exact valueExact value: 10688588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 23.01 million Exact valueExact value: 23014386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2149024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: 9282276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | USD 189.71 million Exact valueExact value: 189711304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: 13631925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.24 million Exact valueExact value: 8236792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Calculation and evidence13631925 − 8236792 USD Exact free cash flow: 5395133 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-27 – 1997-12-26 | USD 19.47 million Exact valueExact value: 19467688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.56 million Exact valueExact value: 36557809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7731495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.83 million Calculation and evidence36557809 − 7731495 USD Exact free cash flow: 28826314 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25 | USD 14.17 million Exact valueExact value: 14169444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8120457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 116.07 million Exact valueExact value: 116065980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.1 million Exact valueExact value: 17103549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5638885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Calculation and evidence17103549 − 5638885 USD Exact free cash flow: 11464664 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000785959, 785959, edgar:785959