Revenue
26.3 million USD
2001-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26304000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-08 to 2002-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
26.3 million USD
2001-12-31 · USD
-4.38%
2001-12-31 · %
-293 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
-672 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
5140000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
125 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-7.25 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
6.95 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
4.05 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
2.9 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 141.89 million
–
Current period
USD 141.53 million
–
141526000 − 141891000 = -365000 USD
141891000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source141526000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.26 million
–
Current period
USD 1.21 million
–
1208000 − 7259000 = -6051000 USD
7259000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1208000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.72 million
–
Current period
USD 7.86 million
–
7862000 − -3719000 = 11581000 USD
-3719000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7862000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.36 million
–
Current period
USD 3.89 million
–
3887000 − 3358000 = 529000 USD
3358000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3887000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 60791203 | 58939891 Derived | 1851312 | 974422 Derived | 876890 | -4359497 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 65073000 | 63071000 Derived | 2002000 | 1015000 Derived | 987000 | -503000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 75994000 | 72311000 Derived | 3683000 | 1432000 Derived | 2251000 | 2609000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 89997000 | 81681000 Derived | 8316000 | 3555000 Derived | 4761000 | 2362000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 103517000 | 92610000 Derived | 10907000 | 4261000 Derived | 6646000 | 7451000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 108891000 | 125028000 Derived | -16137000 | -200000 Derived | -15937000 | -860000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 148069000 | 159974000 Derived | -11905000 | 4032000 Derived | -15937000 | -860000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 106159000 | 102691000 Derived | 3468000 | 6063000 Derived | -2595000 | 1820000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 141891000 | 140062000 Derived | 1829000 | -5430000 Derived | 7259000 | -7077000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 141526000 | 132440000 Derived | 9086000 | 7878000 Derived | 1208000 | 3975000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 60791203 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 65073000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 75994000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 89997000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 103517000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 108891000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 148069000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 106159000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 141891000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 141526000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 43% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 33.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -10.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -1993330 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2062000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3862000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3935000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10785000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3683000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3683000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5059000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3719000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 7862000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -4359497 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -503000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2609000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2362000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 7451000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -860000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -860000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1820000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7077000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3975000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.88× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 876,890 Exact valueExact value: 876890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1993330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2366167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.36 million Calculation and evidence-1993330 − 2366167 USD Exact free cash flow: -4359497 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 987,000 Exact valueExact value: 987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 503,000 Calculation and evidence2062000 − 2565000 USD Exact free cash flow: -503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence3862000 − 1253000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: 4761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence3935000 − 1573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: 6646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.79 million Exact valueExact value: 10785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.45 million Calculation and evidence10785000 − 3334000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7451000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 15.94 million Exact valueExact value: -15937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 860,000 Calculation and evidence3683000 − 4543000 USD Exact free cash flow: -860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 15.94 million Exact valueExact value: -15937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 860,000 Calculation and evidence3683000 − 4543000 USD Exact free cash flow: -860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence5059000 − 3239000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: 7259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.08 million Calculation and evidence-3719000 − 3358000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.86 million Exact valueExact value: 7862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Calculation and evidence7862000 − 3887000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3975000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000785546, 785546, edgar:785546