Revenue
301 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 300603 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
301 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
38.6%
2000-09-30 · %
82.7 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
689148 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
440 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.79 million
–
Current period
USD 1.33 million
–
1326455 − 1791001 = -464546 USD
1791001 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1326455 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 254,188
–
Current period
USD 340,415
–
340415 − 254188 = 86227 USD
254188 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source340415 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2551511 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -111575 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1791001 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 254188 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1326455 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 340415 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2551511 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1791001 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1326455 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -29.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -25.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 25.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 450573 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -40300 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 2.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 25,664 Exact valueExact value: 25664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543,208 Exact valueExact value: 543208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 227,996 Exact valueExact value: 227996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 687,162 Exact valueExact value: 687162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 54,619 Exact valueExact value: 54619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 509,171 Exact valueExact value: 509171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 217,956 Exact valueExact value: -217956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,326 Exact valueExact value: 200326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 111,575 Exact valueExact value: -111575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 450,573 Exact valueExact value: 450573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 254,188 Exact valueExact value: 254188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,300 Exact valueExact value: -40300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 340,415 Exact valueExact value: 340415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000785540, 785540, edgar:785540
Also known as BERRY & BOYLE DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS