Revenue
19.9 million USD
1997-03-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19899243 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-08 to 1997-05-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7060055 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-08.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 93.52 million
–
Current period
USD 100.27 million
–
100269431 − 93524239 = 6745192 USD
93524239 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100269431 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.54 million
–
Current period
USD 7.76 million
–
7761571 − 4541539 = 3220032 USD
4541539 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7761571 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 63118041 | 60012145 Derived | 3105896 | 12570 Derived | 3093326 | -18925718 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 65138184 | 67046588 Derived | -1908404 | 1140897 Derived | -3049301 | -17756460 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 93524239 | 86329232 Derived | 7195007 | 2653468 Derived | 4541539 | 14587138 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 100269431 | 92610095 Derived | 7659336 | -102235 Derived | 7761571 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 63118041 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 65138184 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 93524239 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 100269431 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 43.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -30% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -27.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -9924120 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -10012851 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 16014316 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -18925718 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -17756460 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 14587138 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3093326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: -9924120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9 million Exact valueExact value: 9001598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.93 million Calculation and evidence-9924120 − 9001598 USD Exact free cash flow: -18925718 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3049301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.01 million Exact valueExact value: -10012851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7743609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.76 million Calculation and evidence-10012851 − 7743609 USD Exact free cash flow: -17756460 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4541539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.01 million Exact valueExact value: 16014316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1427178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.59 million Calculation and evidence16014316 − 1427178 USD Exact free cash flow: 14587138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: 7761571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000785037, 785037, edgar:785037