DEAN WITTER REALTY INCOME PARTNERSHIP III LP

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-17 to 2002-09-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

14.8 thousand USD

2002-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-48.73%

2002-07-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

7.72 thousand USD

2002-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -135888 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -143609 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
524 thousand USD Source
Exact value

524053 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

18.3 thousand USD

2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -66755 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -135278 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -19622 USD · 2001-11-01 – 2002-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -23356 USD · 2002-02-01 – 2002-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -7205 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2002-07-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-09-16.

Financial data available through: 2001-10-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-10-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-10-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 59,338

    Prior period

    −USD 7,417

    –

    Current period

    −USD 66,755

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -66755 − -7417 = -59338 USD

    -7417 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -66755 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31
USD 10.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10556999 USD

1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31: 10556999 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10463882 USD

1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31: 10463882 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31
−USD 3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3002627 USD

1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31: -3002627 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10376557 USD

1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31: 10376557 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31
USD 9.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9711910 USD

1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31: 9711910 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10044430 USD

1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31: 10044430 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31
−USD 3.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3564379 USD

1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31: -3564379 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9802164 USD

1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31: 9802164 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
USD 36.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36838054 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: 36838054 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7202523 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: 7202523 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
USD 7.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7750729 USD

1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31: 7750729 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
−USD 74,172
Exact value

Exact value: -74172 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: -74172 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
−USD 7,417
Exact value

Exact value: -7417 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: -7417 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31
−USD 66,755
Exact value

Exact value: -66755 USD

2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31: -66755 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000784161, 784161, edgar:784161