Revenue
24.4 million USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24385000 USD Source
117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-09 to 2020-05-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12315000 USD
130758000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
109 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-4.82 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
30.7 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 103.55 million
–
Current period
USD 109.9 million
–
109903000 − 103554000 = 6349000 USD
103554000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109903000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.82 million
–
Current period
USD 2.44 million
–
2435000 − 6821000 = -4386000 USD
6821000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2435000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.78 million
–
Current period
USD 34.22 million
–
34221000 − 39778000 = -5557000 USD
39778000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34221000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.1 million
–
Current period
USD 3.36 million
–
3358000 − 4101000 = -743000 USD
4101000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3358000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 31192000 | 28279000 Derived | 2913000 | 875000 Derived | 2038000 | 8009000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 57274000 | 46427000 Derived | 10847000 | 2093000 Derived | 8754000 | 16539000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 54043000 | 59027000 Derived | -4984000 | -275000 Derived | -4709000 | 13904000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 70692000 | 57760000 Derived | 12932000 | -203000 Derived | 13135000 | 15719000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 87470000 | 52011000 Derived | 35459000 | 23044000 Derived | 12415000 | 28460000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 78028000 | 67351000 Derived | 10677000 | -266000 Derived | 10943000 | 17621000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 80428000 | 74807000 Derived | 5621000 | -321000 Derived | 5942000 | 3173000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 99823000 | 69771000 Derived | 30052000 | 12161000 Derived | 17891000 | 29480000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 103554000 | 90918000 Derived | 12636000 | 5815000 Derived | 6821000 | 35677000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 109903000 | 113901000 Derived | -3998000 | -6433000 Derived | 2435000 | 30863000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 31192000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 57274000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 54043000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 70692000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 87470000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 78028000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 80428000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 99823000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 103554000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 109903000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | 52.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 83.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 23.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 24.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 40.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 30.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 34.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 28.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 8950000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 21660000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 16209000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 17949000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 30795000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 20170000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 5146000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 31980000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 39778000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 34221000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 8009000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 16539000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 13904000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 15719000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 28460000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 17621000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 3173000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 29480000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 35677000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 30863000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: 8950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 941,000 Exact valueExact value: 941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.01 million Calculation and evidence8950000 − 941000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8009000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 8.75 million Exact valueExact value: 8754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.66 million Exact valueExact value: 21660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.54 million Calculation and evidence21660000 − 5121000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16539000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: -4709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.21 million Exact valueExact value: 16209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.9 million Calculation and evidence16209000 − 2305000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13904000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 13.14 million Exact valueExact value: 13135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.95 million Exact valueExact value: 17949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.72 million Calculation and evidence17949000 − 2230000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15719000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 12.42 million Exact valueExact value: 12415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.8 million Exact valueExact value: 30795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.46 million Calculation and evidence30795000 − 2335000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28460000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 10.94 million Exact valueExact value: 10943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.17 million Exact valueExact value: 20170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.62 million Calculation and evidence20170000 − 2549000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17621000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: 5146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence5146000 − 1973000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3173000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 17.89 million Exact valueExact value: 17891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.98 million Exact valueExact value: 31980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.48 million Calculation and evidence31980000 − 2500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: 6821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.78 million Exact valueExact value: 39778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.68 million Calculation and evidence39778000 − 4101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35677000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.22 million Exact valueExact value: 34221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.86 million Calculation and evidence34221000 − 3358000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30863000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
117 filings · 9,997 latest values · 9,997 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000784011, 784011, POPE, edgar:784011
Also known as POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP