ENSTAR INCOME PROGRAM IV-2 LP

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2004-08-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

363 thousand USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

38.25%

2003-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 138900 USD Source
  • Revenue: 363100 USD Source

Operating cash flow

314 thousand USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 300200 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14200 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.89 million USD Source
Exact value

6890100 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-18.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -7.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.84 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1700000 − 1841600 = -141600 USD

    1841600 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1700000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +104.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.88 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3845100 − 1879600 = 1965500 USD

    1879600 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3845100 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +432.3%

    Prior period

    USD 580,800

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3091400 − 580800 = 2510600 USD

    580800 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3091400 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 5.35 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.82 million 71% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.53 million 29% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 173,200 −3.2% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.7 million 32% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.85 million 72% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.09 million 58% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 753,700 14% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2000 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-315349500 3822700 Derived 1526800 -173200 Derived 1700000 753700 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-315349500 3822700 Derived 1526800 -173200 Derived 1700000 753700 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.3M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.8M4.3M2.9M1.4M0.020002000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue5349500
2000Revenue5349500

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 28.5% 2000
Net margin 31.8% 2000
Free cash flow margin 14.1% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.3%25.7%17.2%8.6%0.0%20002000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin28.5%
2000Operating margin28.5%
2000Net margin31.8%
2000Net margin31.8%
2000Free cash flow margin14.1%
2000Free cash flow margin14.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.8M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2M3.1M2.1M1.0M0.020002000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow3845100
2000Operating cash flow3845100

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 753.7K 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.814.0K610.5K407.0K203.5K0.020002000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow753700
2000Free cash flow753700

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

25.3% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27.4%20.5%13.7%6.8%0.0%20002000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets8.2%
2000Liabilities / assets25.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 159,600
Exact value

Exact value: 159600 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 159600 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2031700 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2031700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 340,600
Exact value

Exact value: 340600 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 340600 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.69 million
Calculation and evidence

2031700 − 340600 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1691100 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 41,200
Exact value

Exact value: 41200 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 41200 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2120400 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2120400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 286,800
Exact value

Exact value: 286800 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 286800 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.83 million
Calculation and evidence

2120400 − 286800 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1833600 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 432,400
Exact value

Exact value: 432400 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 432400 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2006100 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2006100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 791,600
Exact value

Exact value: 791600 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 791600 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Calculation and evidence

2006100 − 791600 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1214500 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1254800 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1254800 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2180800 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2180800 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 190,300
Exact value

Exact value: 190300 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 190300 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.99 million
Calculation and evidence

2180800 − 190300 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1990500 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2002200 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2002200 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2644200 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2644200 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 215,600
Exact value

Exact value: 215600 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 215600 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.43 million
Calculation and evidence

2644200 − 215600 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2428600 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2079000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2079000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2517400 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2517400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 326,300
Exact value

Exact value: 326300 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 326300 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 million
Calculation and evidence

2517400 − 326300 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2191100 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1841600 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1841600 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1879600 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1879600 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 580,800
Exact value

Exact value: 580800 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 580800 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.3 million
Calculation and evidence

1879600 − 580800 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1298800 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1700000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 1700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3845100 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 3845100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3091400 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 3091400 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 753,700
Calculation and evidence

3845100 − 3091400 USD

Exact free cash flow: 753700 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1700000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3845100 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3845100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3091400 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3091400 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 753,700
Calculation and evidence

3845100 − 3091400 USD

Exact free cash flow: 753700 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000783764, 783764, edgar:783764