AMERICAN SAFETY INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD

EDGAR

73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-15 to 2013-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

106 million USD

2013 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

4.03%

2013 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 4252000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 105603000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

5.45 million USD

2013 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 23271000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 17823000 USD Source

Free cash flow

4.82 million USD

2013 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 23271000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 17823000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1254000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 622000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
18.6 million USD Source
Exact value

18567000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
9.62 million shares Source
Exact value

9623413 shares

Reported share-count change

-6.14% · -629 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 10252617 shares · 2012-06-30· Source
  • 9623413 shares · 2013-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

335 million USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 77415000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 79615000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 72250000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 105603000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source

Net income

47 million USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 6078000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 644000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 5493000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 34811000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

43.8 million USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 37487000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13729000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 34212000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37487000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17823000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23271000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17823000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

2.1 million USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1361000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 781000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1631000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1361000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 622000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1254000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 622000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

41.7 million USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 37487000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13729000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 34212000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 37487000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17823000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23271000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 17823000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1361000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 781000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1631000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1361000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 622000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1254000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 622000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-08.

Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.7%

    Prior period

    USD 278.54 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 297.12 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    297122000 − 278539000 = 18583000 USD

    278539000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    297122000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +9.2%

    Prior period

    USD 10.84 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11839000 − 10842000 = 997000 USD

    10842000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11839000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -44.7%

    Prior period

    USD 61.91 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 34.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    34212000 − 61908000 = -27696000 USD

    61908000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    34212000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -41.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.78 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1631000 − 2780000 = -1149000 USD

    2780000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1631000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

  • Revenue USD 297.12 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 287.5 million 97% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 9.62 million 3.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.22 million −0.7% of revenue
  • Net income USD 11.84 million 4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 34.21 million 12% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.63 million 0.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 32.58 million 11% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 13%87%
  • 2011 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2012 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2003-03-22 – 2004-03-21130663113 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable14756975 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30156114527 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable14656410 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31171439000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable20532000 70670000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31180961000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable28192000 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31192322000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable310000 100963000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31204733000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable24325000 49970000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31239310000 207748000 Derived 31562000 1054000 Derived 30508000 55126000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31278539000 274643000 Derived 3896000 -6946000 Derived 10842000 59128000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31297122000 287501000 Derived 9621000 -2218000 Derived 11839000 32581000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 297.1M 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.320.9M240.7M160.4M80.2M0.0200420082012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue130663113
2005Revenue156114527
2006Revenue171439000
2007Revenue180961000
2008Revenue192322000
2009Revenue204733000
2010Revenue239310000
2011Revenue278539000
2012Revenue297122000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.7% 2012
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.2%13.7%9.1%4.6%0.0%200420082012
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year9.8%
2007Year over year5.6%
2008Year over year6.3%
2009Year over year6.5%
2010Year over year16.9%
2011Year over year16.4%
2012Year over year6.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.2% 2012
Net margin 4% 2012
Free cash flow margin 11% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57%43%28%14%0%2004-03-212008-12-312012
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-03-21Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating margin13.2%
2011Operating margin1.4%
2012Operating margin3.2%
2004Net margin11.3%
2005Net margin9.4%
2006Net margin12%
2007Net margin15.6%
2008Net margin0.2%
2009Net margin11.9%
2010Net margin12.7%
2011Net margin3.9%
2012Net margin4%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin41.2%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow margin52.5%
2009Free cash flow margin24.4%
2010Free cash flow margin23%
2011Free cash flow margin21.2%
2012Free cash flow margin11%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 34.2M 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109.0M81.8M54.5M27.3M0.0200420082012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow89835768
2005Operating cash flow70358811
2006Operating cash flow70670000
2007Operating cash flow67010000
2008Operating cash flow100963000
2009Operating cash flow53390000
2010Operating cash flow59646000
2011Operating cash flow61908000
2012Operating cash flow34212000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 32.6M 2012
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109.0M81.8M54.5M27.3M0.0200420082012
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow70670000
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flow100963000
2009Free cash flow49970000
2010Free cash flow55126000
2011Free cash flow59128000
2012Free cash flow32581000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

74.9% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.90%67%45%22%0%200420082012
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Liabilities / assets81.5%
2005Liabilities / assets83%
2006Liabilities / assets76.8%
2007Liabilities / assets75.3%
2008Liabilities / assets78.6%
2009Liabilities / assets76%
2010Liabilities / assets73.9%
2011Liabilities / assets74%
2012Liabilities / assets74.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-03-21Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2003-03-22 – 2004-03-21
USD 14.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14756975 USD

2003-03-22 – 2004-03-21: 14756975 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89835768 USD

2003-03-22 – 2004-03-21: 89835768 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-12-31 – 2004-12-30
USD 14.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14756975 USD

2003-12-31 – 2004-12-30: 14756975 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89835768 USD

2003-12-31 – 2004-12-30: 89835768 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30
USD 14.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14656410 USD

2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30: 14656410 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70358811 USD

2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30: 70358811 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 20.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20532000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 20532000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70670000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 70670000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.67 million
Calculation and evidence

70670000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 70670000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 28.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28192000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 28192000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67010000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 67010000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 310,000
Exact value

Exact value: 310000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 310000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 100.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 100963000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 100963000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 100.96 million
Calculation and evidence

100963000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 100963000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 24.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24325000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 24325000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53390000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 53390000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3420000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 3420000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.97 million
Calculation and evidence

53390000 − 3420000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 49970000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 30.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30508000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 30508000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59646000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 59646000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4520000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 4520000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.13 million
Calculation and evidence

59646000 − 4520000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 55126000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 10.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10842000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 10842000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 61.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 61908000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 61908000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2780000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 2780000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.13 million
Calculation and evidence

61908000 − 2780000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 59128000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 11.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11839000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 11839000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34212000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 34212000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1631000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 1631000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.58 million
Calculation and evidence

34212000 − 1631000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 32581000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

73 filings · 857 latest values · 857 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000783603, 783603, edgar:783603

Also known as AMERICAN SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP LTD, AMERICAN SAFETY INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD