Revenue
0 Unit_Standard_USD_Y95rCNrbsU-FRQFPZcF7tQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_Y95rCNrbsU-FRQFPZcF7tQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 Unit_Standard_USD_Y95rCNrbsU-FRQFPZcF7tQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 0.
0 Unit_Standard_USD_Y95rCNrbsU-FRQFPZcF7tQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_Y95rCNrbsU-FRQFPZcF7tQ
49536000 Unit_Standard_USD_Y95rCNrbsU-FRQFPZcF7tQ
145971346 Unit_Standard_shares_1dE9DJTgHkuho9qv_qJFCA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 0
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg
0 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 11.25 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 7.5 million
–
-7499000 − 11249000 = -18748000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg
11249000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7499000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 5.74 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 6.61 million
–
-6614000 − -5735000 = -879000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg
-5735000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6614000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 344,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 592,000
–
592000 − 344000 = 248000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg
344000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source592000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | -10535000 Derived | 10535000 | -714000 Derived | 11249000 | -6079000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 9292000 Derived | -9292000 | -1793000 Derived | -7499000 | -7206000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -5735000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -6614000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -6079000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -7206000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 11.25 million Exact valueExact value: 11249000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 11249000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: -5735000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -5735000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 344,000 Exact valueExact value: 344000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 344000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 6.08 million Calculation and evidence-5735000 − 344000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg Exact free cash flow: -6079000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 7.5 million Exact valueExact value: -7499000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -7499000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: -6614000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -6614000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 592,000 Exact valueExact value: 592000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 592000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg 7.21 million Calculation and evidence-6614000 − 592000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg Exact free cash flow: -7206000 Unit_Standard_USD_S0LmbFqUEkS44UWor2B7wg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
147 filings · 5,210 latest values · 5,210 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000783324, 783324, VGZ, edgar:783324, vgz
Also known as GRANGES INC, VISTA GOLD CORP, VISTA GOLD CORP , VISTA GOLD CORP.