Revenue
4.29 million USD
2015 Q4 · USD
102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2015-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
131386 USD
455653044 shares
74.90% · 195 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
284 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
839 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2015-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.17 million
–
Current period
USD 18.97 million
–
18970809 − 20166312 = -1195503 USD
20166312 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18970809 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.43 million
–
Current period
USD 284,177
–
284177 − -1432956 = 1717133 USD
-1432956 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source284177 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 364,544
–
Current period
USD 838,575
–
838575 − 364544 = 474031 USD
364544 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source838575 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53,915
–
Current period
USD 9,271
–
9271 − 53915 = -44644 USD
53915 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9271 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 3908138 | 6799675 Derived | -2891537 | 29905 Derived | -2921442 | -598507 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 4219538 | 4477425 Derived | -257887 | 111662 Derived | -369549 | 242808 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 0 | 196871 Derived | -196871 | 271768 Derived | -468639 | 164270 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 0 | 186027 Derived | -186027 | 325933 Derived | -511960 | -21006 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 17330079 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -694386 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 18827367 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7761200 | -364506 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 20714998 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14337256 | -2080541 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 20102263 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4812458 | 405098 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | 20166312 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1432956 | 310629 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 18970809 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 284177 | 829304 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3908138 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4219538 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 17330079 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 18827367 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 20714998 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 20102263 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 20166312 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 18970809 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | -42.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -74% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -74.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -69.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -587948 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 256191 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 167872 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -18856 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -694386 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -296195 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -467173 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1079296 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 364544 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 838575 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -598507 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 242808 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 164270 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -21006 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -694386 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -364506 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2080541 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 405098 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 310629 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 829304 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 214.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 284.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 434% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 921.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 134.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 177.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 298.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 295.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 369.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 384.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2921442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 587,948 Exact valueExact value: -587948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,559 Exact valueExact value: 10559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 598,507 Calculation and evidence-587948 − 10559 USD Exact free cash flow: -598507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 369,549 Exact valueExact value: -369549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,191 Exact valueExact value: 256191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,383 Exact valueExact value: 13383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,808 Calculation and evidence256191 − 13383 USD Exact free cash flow: 242808 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 468,639 Exact valueExact value: -468639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,872 Exact valueExact value: 167872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,602 Exact valueExact value: 3602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,270 Calculation and evidence167872 − 3602 USD Exact free cash flow: 164270 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 511,960 Exact valueExact value: -511960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,856 Exact valueExact value: -18856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,150 Exact valueExact value: 2150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,006 Calculation and evidence-18856 − 2150 USD Exact free cash flow: -21006 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 694,386 Exact valueExact value: -694386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 694,386 Calculation and evidence-694386 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -694386 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: -7761200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 296,195 Exact valueExact value: -296195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,311 Exact valueExact value: 68311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 364,506 Calculation and evidence-296195 − 68311 USD Exact free cash flow: -364506 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 14.34 million Exact valueExact value: -14337256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 467,173 Exact valueExact value: -467173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1613368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence-467173 − 1613368 USD Exact free cash flow: -2080541 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4812458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1079296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 674,198 Exact valueExact value: 674198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405,098 Calculation and evidence1079296 − 674198 USD Exact free cash flow: 405098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1432956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364,544 Exact valueExact value: 364544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,915 Exact valueExact value: 53915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,629 Calculation and evidence364544 − 53915 USD Exact free cash flow: 310629 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | USD 284,177 Exact valueExact value: 284177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 838,575 Exact valueExact value: 838575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,271 Exact valueExact value: 9271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 829,304 Calculation and evidence838575 − 9271 USD Exact free cash flow: 829304 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
102 filings · 694 latest values · 694 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000783284, 783284, edgar:783284, ifcr
Also known as DCX INC, INTEGRATED FREIGHT CORP, INTEGRATED FREIGHT Corp, INTEGRATED SPATIAL INFORMATION SOLUTIONS INC /CO/, INTEGRATED SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC, PLANGRAPHICS INC