Revenue
285 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 285288000 USD Source
252 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-12 to 2022-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
285 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
42.76%
2022 Q2 · %
186 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
44195000 USD
3888680000 USD
384821000 shares
1.80% · 6.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.11 billion USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
659 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 993.2 million
–
Current period
USD 1.11 billion
–
1105923000 − 993198000 = 112725000 USD
993198000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1105923000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 566.44 million
–
Current period
USD 642.43 million
–
642426000 − 566436000 = 75990000 USD
566436000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source642426000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1045079000 | 897706000 Derived | 147373000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 968760000 | 701525000 Derived | 267235000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1046851000 | 635783000 Derived | 411068000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 792176000 | 380053000 Derived | 412123000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 730511000 | 297199000 Derived | 433312000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 780934000 | 392313000 Derived | 388621000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 947870000 | 487514000 Derived | 460356000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 973759000 | 448998000 Derived | 524761000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 993198000 | 575352000 Derived | 417846000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1105923000 | 130685000 Derived | 975238000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1045079000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 968760000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1046851000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 792176000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 730511000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 780934000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 947870000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 973759000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 993198000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1105923000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -24.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 39.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 52% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 59.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 49.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 48.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 53.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 42.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 88.2% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 299157000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 435676000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 444487000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 386651000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 457017000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 450204000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 484407000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 505898000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 566436000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 642426000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 53.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 48.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 39.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 41.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 299.16 million Exact valueExact value: 299157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 435.68 million Exact valueExact value: 435676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 444.49 million Exact valueExact value: 444487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 386.65 million Exact valueExact value: 386651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 457.02 million Exact valueExact value: 457017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 450.2 million Exact valueExact value: 450204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 484.41 million Exact valueExact value: 484407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 505.9 million Exact valueExact value: 505898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 566.44 million Exact valueExact value: 566436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 642.43 million Exact valueExact value: 642426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
252 filings · 2,779 latest values · 2,779 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000783280, 783280, DRE, edgar:783280
Also known as DUKE REALTY CORP, DUKE REALTY CORP , DUKE REALTY CORPORATION, DUKE REALTY INVESTMENTS INC, DUKE WEEKS REALTY CORP