Revenue
95.1 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 95124000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 1998-03-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
95.1 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
6.91%
1997-09-30 · %
-5.02 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-21.9 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
3988000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
352 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
10.4 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-03-25.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 188.87 million
–
Current period
USD 308.77 million
–
308767000 − 188866000 = 119901000 USD
188866000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source308767000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.35 million
–
Current period
USD 7.77 million
–
7765000 − -5354000 = 13119000 USD
-5354000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7765000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.97 million
–
Current period
USD 24.25 million
–
24248000 − 3967000 = 20281000 USD
3967000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24248000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.42 million
–
Current period
USD 33.03 million
–
33030000 − 12424000 = 20606000 USD
12424000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33030000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 81680000 | 75892000 Derived | 5788000 | 3848000 Derived | 1940000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 105946000 | 117732000 Derived | -11786000 | -23661000 Derived | 11875000 | -29422000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 126444000 | 134758000 Derived | -8314000 | 3015000 Derived | -11329000 | -19589000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 188866000 | 188648000 Derived | 218000 | 5572000 Derived | -5354000 | -8457000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 308767000 | 294543000 Derived | 14224000 | 6459000 Derived | 7765000 | -8782000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 81680000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 105946000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 126444000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 188866000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 308767000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 49.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 63.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -27.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -15.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -11828000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1093000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3967000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 24248000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -29422000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -19589000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -8457000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8782000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: 11875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.83 million Exact valueExact value: -11828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.59 million Exact valueExact value: 17594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.42 million Calculation and evidence-11828000 − 17594000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29422000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 11.33 million Exact valueExact value: -11329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.68 million Exact valueExact value: 20682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.59 million Calculation and evidence1093000 − 20682000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: -5354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: 3967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.42 million Exact valueExact value: 12424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.46 million Calculation and evidence3967000 − 12424000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8457000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.25 million Exact valueExact value: 24248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.03 million Exact valueExact value: 33030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.78 million Calculation and evidence24248000 − 33030000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000783233, 783233, edgar:783233