Revenue
1.01 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1012921 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2002-10-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.01 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-58.88%
2001-09-30 · %
260 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
393456 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.91 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-20.9 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
558 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-10-28.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.58 million
–
Current period
USD 5.04 million
–
5037998 − 5577181 = -539183 USD
5577181 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5037998 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.72 million
–
-19715581 − -8505279 = -11210302 USD
-8505279 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19715581 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.57 million
–
-17566464 − -7118581 = -10447883 USD
-7118581 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17566464 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6753168 | 8068421 Derived | -1315253 | -15797 Derived | -1299456 | -929053 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 5460673 | 5359750 Derived | 100923 | 8613 Derived | 92310 | 58250 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5060890 | 5473374 Derived | -412484 | -440677 Derived | 28193 | -573984 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5261670 | 9295209 Derived | -4033539 | -152393 Derived | -3881146 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5577181 | 14398407 Derived | -8821226 | -315947 Derived | -8505279 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5037998 | 25385981 Derived | -20347983 | -632402 Derived | -19715581 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6753168 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5460673 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5060890 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5261670 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5577181 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5037998 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -19.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -76.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -158.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -403.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -19.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -73.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -152.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -391.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -13.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -900191 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 114883 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -372237 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2504260 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -7118581 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -17566464 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -929053 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 58250 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -573984 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 15.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 25.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.44× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.22× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1299456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 900,191 Exact valueExact value: -900191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,862 Exact valueExact value: 28862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 929,053 Calculation and evidence-900191 − 28862 USD Exact free cash flow: -929053 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 92,310 Exact valueExact value: 92310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,883 Exact valueExact value: 114883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,633 Exact valueExact value: 56633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,250 Calculation and evidence114883 − 56633 USD Exact free cash flow: 58250 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 28,193 Exact valueExact value: 28193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 372,237 Exact valueExact value: -372237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,747 Exact valueExact value: 201747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 573,984 Calculation and evidence-372237 − 201747 USD Exact free cash flow: -573984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3881146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2504260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: -8505279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: -7118581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 19.72 million Exact valueExact value: -19715581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.57 million Exact valueExact value: -17566464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000782995, 782995, edgar:782995
Also known as XIOX CORP