Revenue
13 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13006477 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-14 to 2012-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24920284 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55.2 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
13.6 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
18.8 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
74.8 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
18.7 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.83 million
–
Current period
USD 47.16 million
–
47160490 − 14825667 = 32334823 USD
14825667 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47160490 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 125,826
–
Current period
USD 10.29 million
–
10287154 − -125826 = 10412980 USD
-125826 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10287154 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
USD 19.46 million
–
19457605 − 1135439 = 18322166 USD
1135439 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19457605 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80,223
–
Current period
USD 63,473
–
63473 − 80223 = -16750 USD
80223 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63473 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 9080846 | 14434443 Derived | -5353597 | -115130 Derived | -5238467 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 8560092 | 11641784 Derived | -3081692 | -33607 Derived | -3048085 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 8740230 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1728112 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 6658103 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4150106 | -882440 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 5458029 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4647093 | -2506425 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 6554191 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1072863 | 7272646 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 11327878 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2220828 | 395932 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 12378848 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5455166 | -428982 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 14825667 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -125826 | 1055216 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 47160490 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10287154 | 19394132 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 9080846 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 8560092 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 8740230 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6658103 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 5458029 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 6554191 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 11327878 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 12378848 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 14825667 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 47160490 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -23.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 72.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 218.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -59% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -36% |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -57.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -35.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -62.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -85.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 44.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 21.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -45.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 111% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 41.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -777604 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2354329 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 7458532 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 540173 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -302906 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1135439 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 19457605 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -882440 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2506425 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 7272646 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 395932 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -428982 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1055216 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 19394132 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 13.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 11.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 41.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.24× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.08× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: -5238467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3048085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1728112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 136,059 Exact valueExact value: 136059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: -4150106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 777,604 Exact valueExact value: -777604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,836 Exact valueExact value: 104836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 882,440 Calculation and evidence-777604 − 104836 USD Exact free cash flow: -882440 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4647093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2354329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,096 Exact valueExact value: 152096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Calculation and evidence-2354329 − 152096 USD Exact free cash flow: -2506425 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1072863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.46 million Exact valueExact value: 7458532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,886 Exact valueExact value: 185886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.27 million Calculation and evidence7458532 − 185886 USD Exact free cash flow: 7272646 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2220828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 540,173 Exact valueExact value: 540173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,241 Exact valueExact value: 144241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 395,932 Calculation and evidence540173 − 144241 USD Exact free cash flow: 395932 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5455166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302,906 Exact valueExact value: -302906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,076 Exact valueExact value: 126076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,982 Calculation and evidence-302906 − 126076 USD Exact free cash flow: -428982 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 125,826 Exact valueExact value: -125826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1135439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,223 Exact valueExact value: 80223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence1135439 − 80223 USD Exact free cash flow: 1055216 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 10.29 million Exact valueExact value: 10287154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.46 million Exact valueExact value: 19457605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,473 Exact valueExact value: 63473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.39 million Calculation and evidence19457605 − 63473 USD Exact free cash flow: 19394132 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000781891, 781891, edgar:781891