Revenue
3.76 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-30 to 2004-02-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-49478 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-422 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
-1.32 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
53.7 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
-55 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-02-17.
Financial data available through: 2003-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 116,511
–
Current period
−USD 120,760
–
-120760 − 116511 = -237271 USD
116511 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-120760 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 157,452
–
Current period
USD 18,186
–
18186 − 157452 = -139266 USD
157452 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source18186 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 148,028
–
Current period
USD 155,190
–
155190 − 148028 = 7162 USD
148028 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source155190 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 197,678 Exact valueExact value: -197678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 275,412 Exact valueExact value: -275412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 813,431 Exact valueExact value: 813431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-275412 − 813431 USD Exact free cash flow: -1088843 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 568,350 Exact valueExact value: -568350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 456,436 Exact valueExact value: -456436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,228 Exact valueExact value: 176228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,570 Exact valueExact value: 50570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,658 Calculation and evidence176228 − 50570 USD Exact free cash flow: 125658 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 580,991 Exact valueExact value: -580991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,627 Exact valueExact value: 12627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,664 Exact valueExact value: 126664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114,037 Calculation and evidence12627 − 126664 USD Exact free cash flow: -114037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 211,581 Exact valueExact value: -211581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,554 Exact valueExact value: 63554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,286 Exact valueExact value: 114286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,732 Calculation and evidence63554 − 114286 USD Exact free cash flow: -50732 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 116,511 Exact valueExact value: 116511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157,452 Exact valueExact value: 157452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,028 Exact valueExact value: 148028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,424 Calculation and evidence157452 − 148028 USD Exact free cash flow: 9424 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 120,760 Exact valueExact value: -120760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,186 Exact valueExact value: 18186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,190 Exact valueExact value: 155190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 137,004 Calculation and evidence18186 − 155190 USD Exact free cash flow: -137004 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000781889, 781889, edgar:781889
Also known as MIMBRES VALLEY FARMERS ASSOC INC