Revenue
645 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 644892 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-15 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1323583 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.32 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
887 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-6.85 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
402 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 717,357
–
Current period
USD 5.26 million
–
5261810 − 717357 = 4544453 USD
717357 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5261810 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.66 million
–
-2655913 − -8320519 = 5664606 USD
-8320519 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2655913 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.85 million
–
-6854233 − -6034936 = -819297 USD
-6034936 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6854233 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 369,516
–
Current period
USD 1.37 million
–
1372552 − 369516 = 1003036 USD
369516 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1372552 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -274 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 422697 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -352882 | -66024 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 374697 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1593437 | -708962 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2113013 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4168664 | -3642942 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 717357 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8320519 | -6404452 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5261810 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2655913 | -8226785 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 422697 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 374697 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2113013 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 717357 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5261810 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 463.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -66.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 633.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -83.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -425.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -197.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,159.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -50.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -189.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -172.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -892.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -156.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -66024 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -707412 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3466183 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6034936 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6854233 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -66024 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -708962 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3642942 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6404452 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -8226785 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 541.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 32.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 47% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 97.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 274 Exact valueExact value: -274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 352,882 Exact valueExact value: -352882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,024 Exact valueExact value: -66024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,024 Calculation and evidence-66024 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -66024 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1593437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 707,412 Exact valueExact value: -707412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,550 Exact valueExact value: 1550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 708,962 Calculation and evidence-707412 − 1550 USD Exact free cash flow: -708962 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4168664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3466183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,759 Exact valueExact value: 176759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence-3466183 − 176759 USD Exact free cash flow: -3642942 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: -8320519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: -6034936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 369,516 Exact valueExact value: 369516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.4 million Calculation and evidence-6034936 − 369516 USD Exact free cash flow: -6404452 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2655913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: -6854233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1372552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.23 million Calculation and evidence-6854233 − 1372552 USD Exact free cash flow: -8226785 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000780882, 780882, edgar:780882
Also known as APPLIED VOICE RECOGNITION INC /DE/, SUMMA VEST INC