Revenue
138 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 137594000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-10 to 2000-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1255000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
433 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
38.7 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
70.3 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-02-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 421.35 million
–
Current period
USD 433.31 million
–
433314000 − 421347000 = 11967000 USD
421347000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source433314000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.12 million
–
Current period
USD 38.69 million
–
38691000 − 36124000 = 2567000 USD
36124000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38691000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 66.07 million
–
Current period
USD 70.28 million
–
70284000 − 66066000 = 4218000 USD
66066000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70284000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 530559000 | 481976000 Derived | 48583000 | 28080000 Derived | 20503000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 528414000 | 477822000 Derived | 50592000 | 29018000 Derived | 21574000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 476005000 | 427582000 Derived | 48423000 | 28056000 Derived | 20367000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 462936000 | 421009000 Derived | 41927000 | 25315000 Derived | 16612000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 466434000 | 387741000 Derived | 78693000 | 38489000 Derived | 40204000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 421347000 | 350853000 Derived | 70494000 | 34370000 Derived | 36124000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 419888000 | 341748000 Derived | 78140000 | 37055000 Derived | 41085000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 421593000 | 342815000 Derived | 78778000 | 37021000 Derived | 41757000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 420463000 | 341300000 Derived | 79163000 | 37412000 Derived | 41751000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 433314000 | 357430000 Derived | 75884000 | 37193000 Derived | 38691000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 530559000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 528414000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 476005000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 462936000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 466434000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 421347000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 419888000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 421593000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 420463000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 433314000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -20.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -11.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 20.5 million Exact valueExact value: 20503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 71.91 million Exact valueExact value: 71907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 21.57 million Exact valueExact value: 21574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 70.53 million Exact valueExact value: 70533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 20.37 million Exact valueExact value: 20367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 68.1 million Exact valueExact value: 68104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 16.61 million Exact valueExact value: 16612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 65.97 million Exact valueExact value: 65968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 40.2 million Exact valueExact value: 40204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 66.03 million Exact valueExact value: 66030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 36.12 million Exact valueExact value: 36124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 66.07 million Exact valueExact value: 66066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 41.09 million Exact valueExact value: 41085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 65.29 million Exact valueExact value: 65289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 41.76 million Exact valueExact value: 41757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 67.57 million Exact valueExact value: 67570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 41.75 million Exact valueExact value: 41751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 70.75 million Exact valueExact value: 70745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 38.69 million Exact valueExact value: 38691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 70.28 million Exact valueExact value: 70284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000780859, 780859, edgar:780859