Revenue
343 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 343143000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2008-02-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
343 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
8.99%
2007-12-31 · %
52.1 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
25.9 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
293275000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.29 billion USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
129 million USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-02-11.
Financial data available through: 2007-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.05 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.2 billion
–
1195035000 − 1046141000 = 148894000 USD
1046141000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1195035000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99.89 million
–
Current period
USD 122.29 million
–
122285000 − 99893000 = 22392000 USD
99893000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source122285000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 92.97 million
–
Current period
USD 135.67 million
–
135673000 − 92965000 = 42708000 USD
92965000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source135673000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 58.48 million
–
Current period
USD 77.05 million
–
77049000 − 58484000 = 18565000 USD
58484000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source77049000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 351576443 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1824734 | -33054338 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 357570743 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23061484 | 10932573 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 368184110 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5752284 | -3684055 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 422437862 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 33571284 | 23987752 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 494918654 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38416868 | 47654090 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 629817447 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46581489 | 82218387 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 759549845 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 65019845 | 89545334 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 911497000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 84356000 | 73178000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 1046141000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 99893000 | 34481000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 1195035000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 122285000 | 58624000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 351576443 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 357570743 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 368184110 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 422437862 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 494918654 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 629817447 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 759549845 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 911497000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1046141000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1195035000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 20% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -13041558 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 36561905 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 23620234 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 52224216 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 87483643 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 124293456 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 140936530 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 135078000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 92965000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 135673000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -33054338 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 10932573 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3684055 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 23987752 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 47654090 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 82218387 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 89545334 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 73178000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 34481000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 58624000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.18× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1824734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.04 million Exact valueExact value: -13041558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.01 million Exact valueExact value: 20012780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.05 million Calculation and evidence-13041558 − 20012780 USD Exact free cash flow: -33054338 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 23.06 million Exact valueExact value: 23061484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.56 million Exact valueExact value: 36561905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.63 million Exact valueExact value: 25629332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.93 million Calculation and evidence36561905 − 25629332 USD Exact free cash flow: 10932573 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: 5752284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.62 million Exact valueExact value: 23620234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.3 million Exact valueExact value: 27304289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.68 million Calculation and evidence23620234 − 27304289 USD Exact free cash flow: -3684055 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 33.57 million Exact valueExact value: 33571284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.22 million Exact valueExact value: 52224216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.24 million Exact valueExact value: 28236464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.99 million Calculation and evidence52224216 − 28236464 USD Exact free cash flow: 23987752 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 38.42 million Exact valueExact value: 38416868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.48 million Exact valueExact value: 87483643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.83 million Exact valueExact value: 39829553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.65 million Calculation and evidence87483643 − 39829553 USD Exact free cash flow: 47654090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 46.58 million Exact valueExact value: 46581489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.29 million Exact valueExact value: 124293456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.08 million Exact valueExact value: 42075069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.22 million Calculation and evidence124293456 − 42075069 USD Exact free cash flow: 82218387 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 65.02 million Exact valueExact value: 65019845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.94 million Exact valueExact value: 140936530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.39 million Exact valueExact value: 51391196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.55 million Calculation and evidence140936530 − 51391196 USD Exact free cash flow: 89545334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 84.36 million Exact valueExact value: 84356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.08 million Exact valueExact value: 135078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.9 million Exact valueExact value: 61900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.18 million Calculation and evidence135078000 − 61900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 73178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 99.89 million Exact valueExact value: 99893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.97 million Exact valueExact value: 92965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.48 million Exact valueExact value: 58484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.48 million Calculation and evidence92965000 − 58484000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 122.29 million Exact valueExact value: 122285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.67 million Exact valueExact value: 135673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.05 million Exact valueExact value: 77049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.62 million Calculation and evidence135673000 − 77049000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58624000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000780434, 780434, edgar:780434