Revenue
8.78 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8779367 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 1999-08-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.78 million USD
1999-06-30 · USD
19.4%
1999-06-30 · %
888 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
504 thousand USD
1999-06-30 · USD
5439544 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.95 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
3.55 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-03.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.74 million
–
Current period
USD 32.59 million
–
32587436 − 29737092 = 2850344 USD
29737092 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32587436 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.56 million
–
Current period
USD 5.52 million
–
5520529 − 3555546 = 1964983 USD
3555546 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5520529 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.59 million
–
Current period
USD 4 million
–
4004769 − 1592811 = 2411958 USD
1592811 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4004769 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.36 million
–
Current period
USD 1.06 million
–
1055931 − 1355196 = -299265 USD
1355196 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1055931 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 24778402 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8803610 | -3671521 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 26487256 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16185730 | 761352 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 28374774 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3365999 | 1708027 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 29737092 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3555546 | 237615 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 32587436 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5520529 | 2948838 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 24778402 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 26487256 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 28374774 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 29737092 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 32587436 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -35.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 61.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -14.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1768034 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2168797 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3062714 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1592811 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4004769 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3671521 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 761352 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1708027 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 237615 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2948838 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 211.3% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 199.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 182.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 212.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 207% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: -13069246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: -2643903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 467,435 Exact valueExact value: 467435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.11 million Calculation and evidence-2643903 − 467435 USD Exact free cash flow: -3111338 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: -8803610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1768034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1903487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Calculation and evidence-1768034 − 1903487 USD Exact free cash flow: -3671521 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 16.19 million Exact valueExact value: 16185730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2168797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1407445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 761,352 Calculation and evidence2168797 − 1407445 USD Exact free cash flow: 761352 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3365999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3062714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1354687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence3062714 − 1354687 USD Exact free cash flow: 1708027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: 3555546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1592811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1355196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237,615 Calculation and evidence1592811 − 1355196 USD Exact free cash flow: 237615 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5520529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4004769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1055931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence4004769 − 1055931 USD Exact free cash flow: 2948838 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000780348, 780348, edgar:780348