Revenue
122 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 122374000 USD Source
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-13 to 2011-05-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
51207000 USD
126623729 shares
7.14% · 8.44 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
460 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
163 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
307 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 383.85 million
–
Current period
USD 439.25 million
–
439251000 − 383853000 = 55398000 USD
383853000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source439251000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 148.39 million
–
Current period
USD 143.77 million
–
143766000 − 148390000 = -4624000 USD
148390000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143766000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 247.15 million
–
Current period
USD 295.74 million
–
295741000 − 247145000 = 48596000 USD
247145000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source295741000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 161345000 | 164882000 Derived | -3537000 | -71875000 Derived | 68338000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 150753000 | 161159000 Derived | -10406000 | -46960000 Derived | 36554000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 154851000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 53442000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 179388000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 74822000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 216477000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 69941000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 303222000 | 220857000 Derived | 82365000 | -128659000 Derived | 211024000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 360869000 | 266990000 Derived | 93879000 | -174259000 Derived | 268138000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 383853000 | 271718000 Derived | 112135000 | -36255000 Derived | 148390000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 439251000 | 307580000 Derived | 131671000 | -12095000 Derived | 143766000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 167637000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 161345000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 150753000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 154851000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 179388000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 216477000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 303222000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 360869000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 383853000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 439251000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 20.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 19% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 27.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 26% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 30% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 42.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 42.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 24.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 34.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 41.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 32.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 69.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 74.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 38.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 32.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 83187000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 85734000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 93305000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 119237000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 152887000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 220886000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 243838000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 247145000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 295741000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 58.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 47.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 68.34 million Exact valueExact value: 68338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.19 million Exact valueExact value: 83187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 36.55 million Exact valueExact value: 36554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.73 million Exact valueExact value: 85734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 53.44 million Exact valueExact value: 53442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.31 million Exact valueExact value: 93305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 74.82 million Exact valueExact value: 74822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.24 million Exact valueExact value: 119237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 69.94 million Exact valueExact value: 69941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.89 million Exact valueExact value: 152887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 185.58 million Exact valueExact value: 185577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.42 million Exact valueExact value: 175418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 211.02 million Exact valueExact value: 211024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220.89 million Exact valueExact value: 220886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 268.14 million Exact valueExact value: 268138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243.84 million Exact valueExact value: 243838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 148.39 million Exact valueExact value: 148390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247.15 million Exact valueExact value: 247145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 143.77 million Exact valueExact value: 143766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 295.74 million Exact valueExact value: 295741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 402 latest values · 402 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000780053, 780053, edgar:780053
Also known as NATIONWIDE HEALTH PROPERTIES, LLC