Revenue
809 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 808929 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-11 to 1998-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
809 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
6.6%
1998-09-30 · %
-19.4 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-141 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
87017 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.32 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
8.67 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
726 thousand USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
458 thousand USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
268 thousand USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.97 million
–
Current period
USD 3.6 million
–
3598676 − 4971826 = -1373150 USD
4971826 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3598676 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 109,405
–
Current period
USD 6.54 million
–
6539347 − 109405 = 6429942 USD
109405 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6539347 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 801,933
–
Current period
USD 328,277
–
328277 − 801933 = -473656 USD
801933 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source328277 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 676,986
–
Current period
USD 491,424
–
491424 − 676986 = -185562 USD
676986 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source491424 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 3855621 | 3434765 Derived | 420856 | 130290 Derived | 290566 | 321365 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 4111369 | 3777742 Derived | 333627 | 138039 Derived | 195588 | 436256 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 4294257 | 3994855 Derived | 299402 | 205557 Derived | 93845 | 737759 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 4589457 | 4127928 Derived | 461529 | 330047 Derived | 131482 | -237208 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 4971826 | 4474943 Derived | 496883 | 387478 Derived | 109405 | 124947 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3598676 | 3273925 Derived | 324751 | -6214596 Derived | 6539347 | -163147 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 3855621 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 4111369 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 4294257 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4589457 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4971826 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3598676 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -27.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 181.7% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 17.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 1102681 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1052355 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1396988 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 439466 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 801933 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 328277 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 321365 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 436256 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 737759 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -237208 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 124947 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -163147 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 79.1% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 97.3% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 111.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 127.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 94.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 290,566 Exact valueExact value: 290566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1102681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 781,316 Exact valueExact value: 781316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,365 Calculation and evidence1102681 − 781316 USD Exact free cash flow: 321365 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 195,588 Exact valueExact value: 195588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 616,099 Exact valueExact value: 616099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436,256 Calculation and evidence1052355 − 616099 USD Exact free cash flow: 436256 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 93,845 Exact valueExact value: 93845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1396988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659,229 Exact valueExact value: 659229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 737,759 Calculation and evidence1396988 − 659229 USD Exact free cash flow: 737759 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 131,482 Exact valueExact value: 131482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439,466 Exact valueExact value: 439466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 676,674 Exact valueExact value: 676674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 237,208 Calculation and evidence439466 − 676674 USD Exact free cash flow: -237208 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 109,405 Exact valueExact value: 109405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 801,933 Exact valueExact value: 801933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 676,986 Exact valueExact value: 676986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,947 Calculation and evidence801933 − 676986 USD Exact free cash flow: 124947 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: 6539347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328,277 Exact valueExact value: 328277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,424 Exact valueExact value: 491424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 163,147 Calculation and evidence328277 − 491424 USD Exact free cash flow: -163147 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000779542, 779542, edgar:779542