Revenue
85.6 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 85603000 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2005-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
85.6 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
9.79%
2005-06-30 · %
14.4 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
7.13 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
113398000 USD
103000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
364 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
52.7 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
64.2 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
19.2 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
44.9 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 363.85 million
–
Current period
USD 370.44 million
–
370437000 − 363848000 = 6589000 USD
363848000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source370437000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.73 million
–
Current period
USD 61.26 million
–
61257000 − 36725000 = 24532000 USD
36725000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61257000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99.12 million
–
Current period
USD 82.2 million
–
82203000 − 99119000 = -16916000 USD
99119000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82203000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.74 million
–
Current period
USD 16.72 million
–
16720000 − 5740000 = 10980000 USD
5740000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16720000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 147239000 | 119114000 Derived | 28125000 | 10552000 Derived | 17573000 | 12060000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 198972000 | 163352000 Derived | 35620000 | 11629000 Derived | 23991000 | 13206000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 308703000 | 250985000 Derived | 57718000 | 20085000 Derived | 37633000 | 15565000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 488285000 | 529109000 Derived | -40824000 | -10890000 Derived | -29934000 | 52678000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 589306000 | 634127000 Derived | -44821000 | -7533000 Derived | -37288000 | -64041000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 445773000 | 603146000 Derived | -157373000 | -1123000 Derived | -156250000 | -85297000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 396061000 | 470992000 Derived | -74931000 | 33368000 Derived | -108299000 | 63286000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 363848000 | 314610000 Derived | 49238000 | 12513000 Derived | 36725000 | 93379000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 370437000 | 302917000 Derived | 67520000 | 6263000 Derived | 61257000 | 65483000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 147239000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 198972000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 308703000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 488285000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 589306000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 445773000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 396061000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 363848000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 370437000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 55.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 20.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -24.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 19.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 18.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -19.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 16% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 25172000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 29833000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 48775000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 85970000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2052000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -35347000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 73980000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 99119000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 82203000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 12060000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 13206000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 15565000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 52678000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -64041000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -85297000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 63286000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 93379000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 65483000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 93.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 61.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.29× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 17.57 million Exact valueExact value: 17573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.17 million Exact valueExact value: 25172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.11 million Exact valueExact value: 13112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.06 million Calculation and evidence25172000 − 13112000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 23.99 million Exact valueExact value: 23991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.83 million Exact valueExact value: 29833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.63 million Exact valueExact value: 16627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.21 million Calculation and evidence29833000 − 16627000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13206000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 37.63 million Exact valueExact value: 37633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.78 million Exact valueExact value: 48775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.21 million Exact valueExact value: 33210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.57 million Calculation and evidence48775000 − 33210000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15565000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 35.18 million Exact valueExact value: 35182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.68 million Exact valueExact value: 55678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.92 million Exact valueExact value: 24922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.76 million Calculation and evidence55678000 − 24922000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 29.93 million Exact valueExact value: -29934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.97 million Exact valueExact value: 85970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.29 million Exact valueExact value: 33292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.68 million Calculation and evidence85970000 − 33292000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52678000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 37.29 million Exact valueExact value: -37288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.09 million Exact valueExact value: 66093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.04 million Calculation and evidence2052000 − 66093000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64041000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 156.25 million Exact valueExact value: -156250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.35 million Exact valueExact value: -35347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.95 million Exact valueExact value: 49950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.3 million Calculation and evidence-35347000 − 49950000 USD Exact free cash flow: -85297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 108.3 million Exact valueExact value: -108299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.98 million Exact valueExact value: 73980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.69 million Exact valueExact value: 10694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.29 million Calculation and evidence73980000 − 10694000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63286000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 36.73 million Exact valueExact value: 36725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.12 million Exact valueExact value: 99119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: 5740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.38 million Calculation and evidence99119000 − 5740000 USD Exact free cash flow: 93379000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 61.26 million Exact valueExact value: 61257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.2 million Exact valueExact value: 82203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.72 million Exact valueExact value: 16720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.48 million Calculation and evidence82203000 − 16720000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65483000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000779390, 779390, edgar:779390
Also known as ASPECT TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP