Revenue
3.48 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3484859 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-29 to 1998-06-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.48 million USD
1998-04-30 · USD
3.82%
1998-04-30 · %
41.3 thousand USD
1998-04-30 · USD
-182 thousand USD
1998-04-30 · USD
27587 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
635 thousand USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-06-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.21 million
–
Current period
USD 13.38 million
–
13376134 − 12213933 = 1162201 USD
12213933 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13376134 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 827,590
–
Current period
USD 574,253
–
574253 − -827590 = 1401843 USD
-827590 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source574253 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.09 million
–
Current period
USD 624,120
–
624120 − 2093318 = -1469198 USD
2093318 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source624120 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37,133
–
Current period
USD 36,252
–
36252 − 37133 = -881 USD
37133 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36252 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | 30901744 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 205990 | 1455432 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | 25361745 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -643426 | 1069386 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 10292270 | 13924687 Derived | -3632417 | 1463502 Derived | -5095919 | -81992 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 12213933 | 13955045 Derived | -1741112 | -913522 Derived | -827590 | 2056185 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 13376134 | 13376134 Derived | 0 | -574253 Derived | 574253 | 587868 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 30901744 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 25361745 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 10292270 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12213933 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 13376134 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -59.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -35.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -49.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1803185 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1232188 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 210449 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2093318 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 624120 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1455432 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1069386 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -81992 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2056185 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 587868 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | USD 205,990 Exact valueExact value: 205990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1803185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 347,753 Exact valueExact value: 347753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence1803185 − 347753 USD Exact free cash flow: 1455432 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | −USD 643,426 Exact valueExact value: -643426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1232188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,802 Exact valueExact value: 162802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence1232188 − 162802 USD Exact free cash flow: 1069386 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | −USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5095919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210,449 Exact valueExact value: 210449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292,441 Exact valueExact value: 292441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,992 Calculation and evidence210449 − 292441 USD Exact free cash flow: -81992 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 827,590 Exact valueExact value: -827590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2093318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,133 Exact valueExact value: 37133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence2093318 − 37133 USD Exact free cash flow: 2056185 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 574,253 Exact valueExact value: 574253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 624,120 Exact valueExact value: 624120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,252 Exact valueExact value: 36252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 587,868 Calculation and evidence624120 − 36252 USD Exact free cash flow: 587868 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000779338, 779338, edgar:779338