PROTERION CORP

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-22 to 2003-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.37 million USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-29.82%

2003-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -408000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1368000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-6 thousand USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1774000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1768000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-6 thousand USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1774000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1768000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
46 thousand USD Source
Exact value

46000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.17 million USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5378000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3131000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 4779000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -364000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 5000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.13 million USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -482000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1127000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1240000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1768000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1240000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1774000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1768000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 118000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 118000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-1.13 million USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -482000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1127000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1240000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1768000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1240000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1774000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1768000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 118000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 118000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-17.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -13.9%

    Prior period

    USD 5.73 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4934000 − 5730000 = -796000 USD

    5730000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4934000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 385,000

    Prior period

    −USD 4.99 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5378000 − -4993000 = -385000 USD

    -4993000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5378000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.75 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.23 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 482,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -482000 − -2229000 = 1747000 USD

    -2229000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -482000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -36.6%

    Prior period

    USD 186,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 118,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    118000 − 186000 = -68000 USD

    186000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    118000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.93 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 9.08 million 184% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.14 million −84% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.23 million 25% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.38 million −109% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 482,000 −9.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 118,000 2.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 600,000 −12% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 1994 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 1995 94%
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −6.2% of revenue.
  • 1998 Net loss: net income was −3.7% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 138% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 184% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-3126881000 29671000 Derived -2790000 1760000 Derived -4550000 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3134571000 34848000 Derived -277000 1186000 Derived -1463000 -811000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3141244000 38778000 Derived 2466000 2075000 Derived 391000 -963000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3141115000 44932000 Derived -3817000 2530000 Derived -6347000 -1551000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3137539000 36904000 Derived 635000 2964000 Derived -2329000 -3082000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3130608000 29509000 Derived 1099000 2243000 Derived -1144000 3965000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3128363000 31030000 Derived -2667000 2471000 Derived -5138000 713000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31480000 649000 Derived -169000 -260000 Derived 91000 1481000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-315730000 7926000 Derived -2196000 2797000 Derived -4993000 -2415000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-314934000 9078000 Derived -4144000 1234000 Derived -5378000 -600000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.9M 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44.5M33.4M22.3M11.1M0.0199319982002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue26881000
1994Revenue34571000
1995Revenue41244000
1996Revenue41115000
1997Revenue37539000
1998Revenue30608000
1999Revenue28363000
2000Revenue480000
2001Revenue5730000
2002Revenue4934000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-13.9% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,189%843%498%152%-194%199319982002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year28.6%
1995Year over year19.3%
1996Year over year-0.3%
1997Year over year-8.7%
1998Year over year-18.5%
1999Year over year-7.3%
2000Year over year-98.3%
2001Year over year1,093.8%
2002Year over year-13.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -84% 2002
Net margin -109% 2002
Free cash flow margin -12.2% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.342%221%100%-21%-142%199319982002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Operating margin-10.4%
1994Operating margin-0.8%
1995Operating margin6%
1996Operating margin-9.3%
1997Operating margin1.7%
1998Operating margin3.6%
1999Operating margin-9.4%
2000Operating margin-35.2%
2001Operating margin-38.3%
2002Operating margin-84%
1993Net margin-16.9%
1994Net margin-4.2%
1995Net margin0.9%
1996Net margin-15.4%
1997Net margin-6.2%
1998Net margin-3.7%
1999Net margin-18.1%
2000Net margin19%
2001Net margin-87.1%
2002Net margin-109%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow margin-2.3%
1995Free cash flow margin-2.3%
1996Free cash flow margin-3.8%
1997Free cash flow margin-8.2%
1998Free cash flow margin13%
1999Free cash flow margin2.5%
2000Free cash flow margin308.5%
2001Free cash flow margin-42.1%
2002Free cash flow margin-12.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -482K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.7M2.6M592.5K-1.4M-3.5M199319982002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Operating cash flow-581000
1995Operating cash flow-590000
1996Operating cash flow-1082000
1997Operating cash flow-2924000
1998Operating cash flow4109000
1999Operating cash flow828000
2000Operating cash flow1682000
2001Operating cash flow-2229000
2002Operating cash flow-482000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -600K 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.5M2.5M441.5K-1.6M-3.6M199319982002
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1994Free cash flow-811000
1995Free cash flow-963000
1996Free cash flow-1551000
1997Free cash flow-3082000
1998Free cash flow3965000
1999Free cash flow713000
2000Free cash flow1481000
2001Free cash flow-2415000
2002Free cash flow-600000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

97.7% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.121%91%61%30%0%1993-12-3119982002
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1994Liabilities / assets69.9%
1995Liabilities / assets72.8%
1996Liabilities / assets85.1%
1997Liabilities / assets92%
1998Liabilities / assets93.8%
1999Liabilities / assets112.5%
2000Liabilities / assets78.2%
2001Liabilities / assets87.2%
2002Liabilities / assets97.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.65× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.90×1.42×0.95×0.47×0.00×1993-12-3119982002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.41×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.54×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.76×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.44×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.28×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.65×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 4.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4550000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -4550000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1463000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -1463000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 581,000
Exact value

Exact value: -581000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -581000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 230,000
Exact value

Exact value: 230000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 230000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 811,000
Calculation and evidence

-581000 − 230000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -811000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 391,000
Exact value

Exact value: 391000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 391000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 590,000
Exact value

Exact value: -590000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -590000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 373,000
Exact value

Exact value: 373000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 373000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 963,000
Calculation and evidence

-590000 − 373000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -963000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 6.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6347000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -6347000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1082000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1082000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 469,000
Exact value

Exact value: 469000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 469000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-1082000 − 469000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1551000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 2.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2329000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2329000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2924000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2924000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 158,000
Exact value

Exact value: 158000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 158000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-2924000 − 158000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3082000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1144000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1144000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4109000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 4109000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 144,000
Exact value

Exact value: 144000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 144000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.97 million
Calculation and evidence

4109000 − 144000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3965000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 5.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5138000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -5138000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 828,000
Exact value

Exact value: 828000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 828000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115,000
Exact value

Exact value: 115000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 115000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 713,000
Calculation and evidence

828000 − 115000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 713000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 91,000
Exact value

Exact value: 91000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 91000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1682000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1682000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 201,000
Exact value

Exact value: 201000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 201000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.48 million
Calculation and evidence

1682000 − 201000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1481000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 4.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4993000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -4993000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2229000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -2229000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 186,000
Exact value

Exact value: 186000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 186000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-2229000 − 186000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2415000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 5.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5378000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -5378000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 482,000
Exact value

Exact value: -482000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -482000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118,000
Exact value

Exact value: 118000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 118000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 600,000
Calculation and evidence

-482000 − 118000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000779164, 779164, edgar:779164

Also known as RHEOMETRIC SCIENTIFIC INC