Revenue
1.37 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1368000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-22 to 2003-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.37 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-29.82%
2003-09-30 · %
-6 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-6 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
46000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.17 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-1.13 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
0 USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-1.13 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-17.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.73 million
–
Current period
USD 4.93 million
–
4934000 − 5730000 = -796000 USD
5730000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4934000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.38 million
–
-5378000 − -4993000 = -385000 USD
-4993000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5378000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 482,000
–
-482000 − -2229000 = 1747000 USD
-2229000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-482000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 186,000
–
Current period
USD 118,000
–
118000 − 186000 = -68000 USD
186000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source118000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 26881000 | 29671000 Derived | -2790000 | 1760000 Derived | -4550000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 34571000 | 34848000 Derived | -277000 | 1186000 Derived | -1463000 | -811000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 41244000 | 38778000 Derived | 2466000 | 2075000 Derived | 391000 | -963000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 41115000 | 44932000 Derived | -3817000 | 2530000 Derived | -6347000 | -1551000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 37539000 | 36904000 Derived | 635000 | 2964000 Derived | -2329000 | -3082000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 30608000 | 29509000 Derived | 1099000 | 2243000 Derived | -1144000 | 3965000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 28363000 | 31030000 Derived | -2667000 | 2471000 Derived | -5138000 | 713000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 480000 | 649000 Derived | -169000 | -260000 Derived | 91000 | 1481000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5730000 | 7926000 Derived | -2196000 | 2797000 Derived | -4993000 | -2415000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4934000 | 9078000 Derived | -4144000 | 1234000 Derived | -5378000 | -600000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 26881000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 34571000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 41244000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 41115000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 37539000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 30608000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 28363000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 480000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5730000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4934000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -18.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -98.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1,093.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -84% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -16.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -87.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -109% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 308.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -42.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -581000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -590000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1082000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2924000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4109000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 828000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1682000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2229000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -482000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -811000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -963000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1551000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3082000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3965000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 713000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1481000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2415000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -600000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 72.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 85.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 92% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 93.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 112.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 97.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: -4550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 581,000 Exact valueExact value: -581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230,000 Exact valueExact value: 230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 811,000 Calculation and evidence-581000 − 230000 USD Exact free cash flow: -811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 391,000 Exact valueExact value: 391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 590,000 Exact valueExact value: -590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 373,000 Exact valueExact value: 373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 963,000 Calculation and evidence-590000 − 373000 USD Exact free cash flow: -963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: -6347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469,000 Exact valueExact value: 469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence-1082000 − 469000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1551000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158,000 Exact valueExact value: 158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Calculation and evidence-2924000 − 158000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3082000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,000 Exact valueExact value: 144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Calculation and evidence4109000 − 144000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: -5138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 828,000 Exact valueExact value: 828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,000 Exact valueExact value: 115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 713,000 Calculation and evidence828000 − 115000 USD Exact free cash flow: 713000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 91,000 Exact valueExact value: 91000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,000 Exact valueExact value: 201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence1682000 − 201000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1481000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: -4993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,000 Exact valueExact value: 186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Calculation and evidence-2229000 − 186000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2415000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: -5378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 482,000 Exact valueExact value: -482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,000 Exact valueExact value: 118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 600,000 Calculation and evidence-482000 − 118000 USD Exact free cash flow: -600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000779164, 779164, edgar:779164
Also known as RHEOMETRIC SCIENTIFIC INC