Revenue
42.1 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2002-08-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
42.1 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
25.71%
2002-06-30 · %
12.1 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
17058 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
133 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
-6.73 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
46 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 356,240
–
Current period
USD 230,697
–
230697 − 356240 = -125543 USD
356240 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source230697 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 240,562
–
Current period
USD 67,064
–
67064 − 240562 = -173498 USD
240562 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67064 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 249,249
–
Current period
USD 126,507
–
126507 − 249249 = -122742 USD
249249 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source126507 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 316205 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 183012 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 328555 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 188821 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 274877 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 135168 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 269467 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 132255 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 356240 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 240562 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 230697 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 67064 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 316205 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 328555 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 274877 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 269467 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 356240 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 230697 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -16.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 32.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -35.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 57.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 57.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 49.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 49.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 67.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 29.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 184764 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 242901 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 192947 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 176490 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 249249 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 126507 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 24.79× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 27.19× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.15× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.46× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.69× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 152,721 Exact valueExact value: 152721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297,555 Exact valueExact value: 297555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 155,217 Exact valueExact value: 155217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,556 Exact valueExact value: 254556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 112,053 Exact valueExact value: 112053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,570 Exact valueExact value: 141570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 183,012 Exact valueExact value: 183012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184,764 Exact valueExact value: 184764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 188,821 Exact valueExact value: 188821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,901 Exact valueExact value: 242901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 135,168 Exact valueExact value: 135168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,947 Exact valueExact value: 192947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 132,255 Exact valueExact value: 132255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,490 Exact valueExact value: 176490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 240,562 Exact valueExact value: 240562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,249 Exact valueExact value: 249249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 67,064 Exact valueExact value: 67064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,507 Exact valueExact value: 126507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000778961, 778961, edgar:778961