Revenue
146 million Unit12
2021 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 146359000 Unit12 Source
142 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-09 to 2021-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
146 million Unit12
2021 Q1 · Unit12
3.46%
2021 Q1 · %
2.82 million Unit12
2021 Q1 · Unit12
-1.23 million Unit12
2021 Q1 · Unit12
172552000 Unit12
605651000 Unit12
72484293 Unit15
0.00% · 0 Unit15
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 740.24 million
–
Current period
Unit12 521.11 million
–
521112000 − 740242000 = -219130000 Unit12
740242000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source521112000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 34.85 million
–
Current period
Unit12 8.23 million
–
8225000 − 34851000 = -26626000 Unit12
34851000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8225000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 70.56 million
–
Current period
Unit12 78.55 million
–
78552000 − 70558000 = 7994000 Unit12
70558000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78552000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 24.48 million
–
Current period
Unit12 7.7 million
–
7704000 − 24475000 = -16771000 Unit12
24475000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7704000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 738320000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 87962000 | 44295000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 740242000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34851000 | 46083000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 521112000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8225000 | 70848000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 738320000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 740242000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 521112000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -29.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 76834000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 70558000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 78552000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 44295000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 46083000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 70848000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 69.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit12 87.96 million Exact valueExact value: 87962000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 76.83 million Exact valueExact value: 76834000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 32.54 million Exact valueExact value: 32539000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 44.3 million Calculation and evidence76834000 − 32539000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 44295000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit12 34.85 million Exact valueExact value: 34851000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 70.56 million Exact valueExact value: 70558000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 24.48 million Exact valueExact value: 24475000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 46.08 million Calculation and evidence70558000 − 24475000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 46083000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit12 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: 8225000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 78.55 million Exact valueExact value: 78552000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: 7704000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 70.85 million Calculation and evidence78552000 − 7704000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 70848000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
142 filings · 3,212 latest values · 3,212 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000778946, 778946, BXG, bxg, edgar:778946
Also known as BLUEGREEN CORP, BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORP, BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORPORATION, Bluegreen Corp, PATTEN CORP