Revenue
1 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1000388 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-13 to 2004-09-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
-70.66%
2004-06-30 · %
3.43 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
-18.4 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
1828888 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-4.93 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-416 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
35.8 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-452 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-09-01.
Financial data available through: 2003-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.77 million
–
Current period
USD 6.48 million
–
6477475 − 4774841 = 1702634 USD
4774841 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6477475 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.68 million
–
-4684673 − -3391542 = -1293131 USD
-3391542 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4684673 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 973,329
–
-973329 − -2270516 = 1297187 USD
-2270516 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-973329 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 190,464
–
Current period
USD 37,013
–
37013 − 190464 = -153451 USD
190464 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source37013 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 14103841 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1501377 | 40389 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 21673169 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1366074 | -540103 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 22026508 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 455054 | 2572530 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 23143672 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1148982 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 14326090 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1126031 | -2072677 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 15680201 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -576690 | 2195207 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 4086781 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -262735 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 4599184 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 905198 | 1350824 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 4774841 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3391542 | -2460980 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 6477475 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4684673 | -1010342 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 14103841 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 21673169 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 22026508 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 23143672 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14326090 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 15680201 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4086781 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4599184 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4774841 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6477475 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 53.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -38.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -73.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 35.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -71% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -72.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -51.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -15.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 82684 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -430269 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2975360 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2010158 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2307636 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -458034 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1573032 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2270516 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -973329 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 40389 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -540103 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2572530 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2072677 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2195207 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1350824 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2460980 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1010342 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 38.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 41.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 33.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 38.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1501377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,684 Exact valueExact value: 82684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,295 Exact valueExact value: 42295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,389 Calculation and evidence82684 − 42295 USD Exact free cash flow: 40389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1366074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 430,269 Exact valueExact value: -430269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,834 Exact valueExact value: 109834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 540,103 Calculation and evidence-430269 − 109834 USD Exact free cash flow: -540103 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 455,054 Exact valueExact value: 455054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2975360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 402,830 Exact valueExact value: 402830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence2975360 − 402830 USD Exact free cash flow: 2572530 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1148982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1126031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2010158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,519 Exact valueExact value: 62519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence-2010158 − 62519 USD Exact free cash flow: -2072677 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 576,690 Exact valueExact value: -576690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2307636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,429 Exact valueExact value: 112429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence2307636 − 112429 USD Exact free cash flow: 2195207 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 262,735 Exact valueExact value: -262735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 458,034 Exact valueExact value: -458034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 905,198 Exact valueExact value: 905198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1573032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222,208 Exact valueExact value: 222208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence1573032 − 222208 USD Exact free cash flow: 1350824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: -3391542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2270516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,464 Exact valueExact value: 190464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Calculation and evidence-2270516 − 190464 USD Exact free cash flow: -2460980 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4684673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 973,329 Exact valueExact value: -973329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,013 Exact valueExact value: 37013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-973329 − 37013 USD Exact free cash flow: -1010342 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000778808, 778808, edgar:778808