Revenue
30.3 million USD
1995-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30305764 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 1995-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30.3 million USD
1995-06-30 · USD
-10.91%
1995-06-30 · %
-4.3 million USD
1995-06-30 · USD
-4.38 million USD
1995-06-30 · USD
161195 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1995-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1994-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.31 million
–
Current period
USD 95.62 million
–
95621644 − 83310861 = 12310783 USD
83310861 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source95621644 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.2 million
–
Current period
USD 990,883
–
990883 − 2203162 = -1212279 USD
2203162 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source990883 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.08 million
–
Current period
USD 8.37 million
–
8370302 − 3079396 = 5290906 USD
3079396 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8370302 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.95 million
–
Current period
USD 21.27 million
–
21267484 − 6951842 = 14315642 USD
6951842 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21267484 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 73856449 | 72571821 Derived | 1284628 | 505439 Derived | 779189 | -1473756 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 83310861 | 79093185 Derived | 4217676 | 2014514 Derived | 2203162 | -3872446 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 95621644 | 93118449 Derived | 2503195 | 1512312 Derived | 990883 | -12897182 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 73856449 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 83310861 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 95621644 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 628740 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 3079396 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 8370302 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -1473756 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -3872446 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -12897182 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 779,189 Exact valueExact value: 779189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 628,740 Exact valueExact value: 628740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2102496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence628740 − 2102496 USD Exact free cash flow: -1473756 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2203162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3079396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6951842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.87 million Calculation and evidence3079396 − 6951842 USD Exact free cash flow: -3872446 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 990,883 Exact valueExact value: 990883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: 8370302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.27 million Exact valueExact value: 21267484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.9 million Calculation and evidence8370302 − 21267484 USD Exact free cash flow: -12897182 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000778424, 778424, edgar:778424