Revenue
246 million uref_15054841
2026 Q2 · uref_15054841
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 245698000 uref_15054841 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 917.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 965.3M.
23962000 uref_15054841
64528000 uref_15054841
77576000 uref_836425760
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 965.26 million
–
Current period
USD 917.93 million
–
917927000 − 965258000 = -47331000 USD
965258000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source917927000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 58.98 million
–
Current period
USD 13.34 million
–
13338000 − -58984000 = 72322000 USD
-58984000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13338000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.52 million
–
Current period
USD 13.25 million
–
13245000 − -3521000 = 16766000 USD
-3521000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13245000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.07 million
–
Current period
USD 4.6 million
–
4597000 − 11066000 = -6469000 USD
11066000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4597000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1624758000 | 1601249000 Derived | 23509000 | 22090000 Derived | 1419000 | 18057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1632255000 | 1657840000 Derived | -25585000 | 9379000 Derived | -34964000 | 15643000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 897023000 | 887170000 Derived | 9853000 | 24969000 Derived | -15116000 | 65101000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1207892000 | 1167822000 Derived | 40070000 | -6012000 Derived | 46082000 | 10437000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1335621000 | 1396980000 Derived | -61359000 | -19762000 Derived | -41597000 | -31695000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1222940000 | 1246788000 Derived | -23848000 | 4157000 Derived | -28005000 | -7506000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 965258000 | 1016933000 Derived | -51675000 | 7309000 Derived | -58984000 | -14587000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 917927000 | 910565000 Derived | 7362000 | -5976000 Derived | 13338000 | 8648000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1191176000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1624758000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1632255000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 897023000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1207892000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1335621000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1222940000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 965258000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 917927000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 36.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -21.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 37228000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 36509000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 71681000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 26821000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 6049000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 22025000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3521000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 13245000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 18057000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 15643000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 65101000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 10437000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -31695000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -7506000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -14587000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 8648000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.23 million Exact valueExact value: 37228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.17 million Exact valueExact value: 19171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.06 million Calculation and evidence37228000 − 19171000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 34.96 million Exact valueExact value: -34964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.51 million Exact valueExact value: 36509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.87 million Exact valueExact value: 20866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.64 million Calculation and evidence36509000 − 20866000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15643000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 60.27 million Exact valueExact value: -60273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.15 million Exact valueExact value: 15154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.59 million Calculation and evidence1566000 − 15154000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 88.95 million Exact valueExact value: -88949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.23 million Exact valueExact value: -31227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.51 million Calculation and evidence-31227000 − 3281000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 15.12 million Exact valueExact value: -15116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.68 million Exact valueExact value: 71681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: 6580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.1 million Calculation and evidence71681000 − 6580000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65101000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 46.08 million Exact valueExact value: 46082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.82 million Exact valueExact value: 26821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.38 million Exact valueExact value: 16384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.44 million Calculation and evidence26821000 − 16384000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10437000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 41.6 million Exact valueExact value: -41597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: 6049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.74 million Exact valueExact value: 37744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.7 million Calculation and evidence6049000 − 37744000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 28.01 million Exact valueExact value: -28005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.03 million Exact valueExact value: 22025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.53 million Exact valueExact value: 29531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.51 million Calculation and evidence22025000 − 29531000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7506000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 58.98 million Exact valueExact value: -58984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.07 million Exact valueExact value: 11066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.59 million Calculation and evidence-3521000 − 11066000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 13.34 million Exact valueExact value: 13338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.25 million Exact valueExact value: 13245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.65 million Calculation and evidence13245000 − 4597000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8648000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
181 filings · 7,052 latest values · 7,053 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000778164, 778164, ALTO, PEIX, edgar:778164
Also known as ACCESSITY CORP, ALTO INGREDIENTS, INC., Alto Ingredients, Inc., DRIVERSSHIELD COM CORP, FIRST PRIORITY GROUP INC, PACIFIC ETHANOL, INC., Pacific Ethanol, Inc.