INTRENET INC

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2000-08-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

71.9 million USD

2000-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-0.21%

2000-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -149000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 71930000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
806 thousand USD Source
Exact value

806000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-1.17 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3899000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1347000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3611000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -829000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 722000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

3.09 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2883000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1067000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 948000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 108000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 215000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-4.25 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3899000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1347000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3611000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -829000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 722000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2883000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1067000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 948000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 108000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 215000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-21.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6%

    Prior period

    USD 247.89 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 262.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    262722000 − 247888000 = 14834000 USD

    247888000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    262722000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +119.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2896000 − 1321000 = 1575000 USD

    1321000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2896000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +91.1%

    Prior period

    USD 2.04 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3899000 − 2040000 = 1859000 USD

    2040000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3899000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +144.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.18 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2883000 − 1179000 = 1704000 USD

    1179000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2883000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

  • Revenue USD 262.72 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 256.33 million 98% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 6.39 million 2.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.5 million 1.3% of revenue
  • Net income USD 2.9 million 1.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.9 million 1.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2.88 million 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.02 million 0.4% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1992 Net loss: net income was −0.1% of revenue.
  • 1993 96%
  • 1994 95%
  • 1995 Net loss: net income was −0.1% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 1997 98%
  • 1998 98%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31174801000 170079000 Derived 4722000 4966000 Derived -244000 535000 Derived
Source
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31191390000 184657000 Derived 6733000 4035000 Derived 2698000 1973000 Derived
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31214838000 204433000 Derived 10405000 5240000 Derived 5165000 8292000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31214973000 211912000 Derived 3061000 3273000 Derived -212000 -570000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31224613000 225271000 Derived -658000 2817000 Derived -3475000 242000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31247888000 242659000 Derived 5229000 3908000 Derived 1321000 861000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31262722000 256329000 Derived 6393000 3497000 Derived 2896000 1016000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 262.7M 1998
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.283.7M212.8M141.9M70.9M0.0199219951998
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Revenue174801000
1993Revenue191390000
1994Revenue214838000
1995Revenue214973000
1996Revenue224613000
1997Revenue247888000
1998Revenue262722000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6% 1998
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.2%9.9%6.6%3.3%0.0%199219951998
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1993Year over year9.5%
1994Year over year12.3%
1995Year over year0.1%
1996Year over year4.5%
1997Year over year10.4%
1998Year over year6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 2.4% 1998
Net margin 1.1% 1998
Free cash flow margin 0.4% 1998
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.4%3.5%1.6%-0.2%-2.1%199219951998
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Operating margin2.7%
1993Operating margin3.5%
1994Operating margin4.8%
1995Operating margin1.4%
1996Operating margin-0.3%
1997Operating margin2.1%
1998Operating margin2.4%
1992Net margin-0.1%
1993Net margin1.4%
1994Net margin2.4%
1995Net margin-0.1%
1996Net margin-1.5%
1997Net margin0.5%
1998Net margin1.1%
1992Free cash flow margin0.3%
1993Free cash flow margin1%
1994Free cash flow margin3.9%
1995Free cash flow margin-0.3%
1996Free cash flow margin0.1%
1997Free cash flow margin0.3%
1998Free cash flow margin0.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.9M 1998
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.5M9.3M6.2M3.1M0.0199219951998
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Operating cash flow6705000
1993Operating cash flow5612000
1994Operating cash flow11536000
1995Operating cash flow6143000
1996Operating cash flow1686000
1997Operating cash flow2040000
1998Operating cash flow3899000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1M 1998
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.0M6.4M3.9M1.3M-1.3M199219951998
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Free cash flow535000
1993Free cash flow1973000
1994Free cash flow8292000
1995Free cash flow-570000
1996Free cash flow242000
1997Free cash flow861000
1998Free cash flow1016000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

68.7% 1998
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%62%41%21%0%1992-12-3119951998
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Liabilities / assets76.2%
1995Liabilities / assets66%
1996Liabilities / assets74.2%
1997Liabilities / assets71.7%
1998Liabilities / assets68.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.27× 1998
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.38×1.03×0.69×0.34×0.00×1992-12-3119951998
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.03×
1995Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.22×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.27×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 244,000
Exact value

Exact value: -244000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -244000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6705000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 6705000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6170000 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 6170000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 535,000
Calculation and evidence

6705000 − 6170000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 535000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 2.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2698000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2698000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5612000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 5612000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3639000 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 3639000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.97 million
Calculation and evidence

5612000 − 3639000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1973000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 5.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5165000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 5165000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11536000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 11536000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3244000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 3244000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.29 million
Calculation and evidence

11536000 − 3244000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8292000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 212,000
Exact value

Exact value: -212000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -212000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6143000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 6143000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6713000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 6713000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 570,000
Calculation and evidence

6143000 − 6713000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -570000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 3.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3475000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -3475000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1686000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1686000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1444000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1444000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 242,000
Calculation and evidence

1686000 − 1444000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 242000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1321000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1321000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2040000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2040000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1179000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1179000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 861,000
Calculation and evidence

2040000 − 1179000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 861000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 2.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2896000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2896000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3899000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3899000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2883000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2883000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.02 million
Calculation and evidence

3899000 − 2883000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1016000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000778161, 778161, edgar:778161