Revenue
12.2 million USD
1995-08-31 · USD
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-12 to 1995-11-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.2 million USD
1995-08-31 · USD
5.72%
1995-08-31 · %
1.8 million USD
1995-08-31 · USD
1.77 million USD
1995-08-31 · USD
8870195 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1995-11-03.
Financial data available through: 1995-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42.87 million
–
Current period
USD 50.25 million
–
50247197 − 42865552 = 7381645 USD
42865552 USD · 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50247197 USD · 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.67 million
–
Current period
USD 1.38 million
–
1383660 − 1674720 = -291060 USD
1674720 USD · 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1383660 USD · 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 481,699
–
Current period
USD 4.28 million
–
4279985 − -481699 = 4761684 USD
-481699 USD · 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4279985 USD · 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42,607
–
Current period
USD 42,402
–
42402 − 42607 = -205 USD
42607 USD · 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42402 USD · 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-09-01 – 1993-08-31 | 34975242 | 33153086 Derived | 1822156 | 499927 Derived | 1322229 | 3715660 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31 | 42865552 | 40442322 Derived | 2423230 | 748510 Derived | 1674720 | -524306 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | 50247197 | 47412165 Derived | 2835032 | 1451372 Derived | 1383660 | 4237583 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 34975242 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 42865552 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 50247197 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 3969002 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -481699 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4279985 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 3715660 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -524306 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4237583 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 1995-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 1995-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-09-01 – 1993-08-31 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1322229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: 3969002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,342 Exact valueExact value: 253342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence3969002 − 253342 USD Exact free cash flow: 3715660 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31 | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1674720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 481,699 Exact valueExact value: -481699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,607 Exact valueExact value: 42607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 524,306 Calculation and evidence-481699 − 42607 USD Exact free cash flow: -524306 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1383660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: 4279985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,402 Exact valueExact value: 42402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.24 million Calculation and evidence4279985 − 42402 USD Exact free cash flow: 4237583 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000778107, 778107, edgar:778107