Revenue
35 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35000000 USD Source
160 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-14 to 2018-10-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
35 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-55 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
-56 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
453000000 USD
5395000000 USD
32577256 shares
-37.29% · -19.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
315 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
41 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
361 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
3 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
358 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-10-04.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 622 million
–
Current period
USD 456 million
–
456000000 − 622000000 = -166000000 USD
622000000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source456000000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 74 million
–
Current period
USD 303 million
–
303000000 − 74000000 = 229000000 USD
74000000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source303000000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17 million
–
Current period
USD 1 million
–
1000000 − 17000000 = -16000000 USD
17000000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1000000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2056000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -254000000 | 1872000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2606000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 153000000 | 1272000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2438000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48000000 | -1697000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2214000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2761000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2743000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2026000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1200000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2677000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 639000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 790000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 91000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 622000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 57000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 456000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 302000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2056000000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2606000000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2438000000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2214000000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2743000000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1200000000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 639000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 790000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 622000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 456000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 26.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 23.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -56.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -46.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -26.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 91.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 48.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -69.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 124.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 73.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 223.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 66.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1893000000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1283000000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1680000000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 2786000000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2057000000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2709000000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -11000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 122000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 74000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 303000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 1872000000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1272000000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1697000000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 2761000000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 2026000000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 2677000000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -26000000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 91000000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 57000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 302000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 84.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 81.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 86% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 85.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 80.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 63.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 64.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 69.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 254 million Exact valueExact value: -254000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 billion Exact valueExact value: 1893000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21 million Exact valueExact value: 21000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 billion Calculation and evidence1893000000 − 21000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1872000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 153 million Exact valueExact value: 153000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 1283000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: 11000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 billion Calculation and evidence1283000000 − 11000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1272000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 48 million Exact valueExact value: 48000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 billion Exact valueExact value: -1680000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17 million Exact valueExact value: 17000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 billion Calculation and evidence-1680000000 − 17000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1697000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.79 billion Exact valueExact value: 2786000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25 million Exact valueExact value: 25000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 billion Calculation and evidence2786000000 − 25000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2761000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.06 billion Exact valueExact value: 2057000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31 million Exact valueExact value: 31000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 billion Calculation and evidence2057000000 − 31000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2026000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.71 billion Exact valueExact value: 2709000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32 million Exact valueExact value: 32000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.68 billion Calculation and evidence2709000000 − 32000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2677000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: -11000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15 million Exact valueExact value: 15000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26 million Calculation and evidence-11000000 − 15000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 122 million Exact valueExact value: 122000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31 million Exact valueExact value: 31000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91 million Calculation and evidence122000000 − 31000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 74 million Exact valueExact value: 74000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17 million Exact valueExact value: 17000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57 million Calculation and evidence74000000 − 17000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 303 million Exact valueExact value: 303000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302 million Calculation and evidence303000000 − 1000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 302000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
160 filings · 3,001 latest values · 3,001 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000077776, 77776, edgar:77776
Also known as PHH CORP