BALCOR REALTY INVESTORS 86 SERIES I

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-11-10 to 2000-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
1.8 million USD Source
Exact value

1801393 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-38.9 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -57025 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -40154 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13247 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9767 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1028 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-13.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 61,251

    Prior period

    −USD 118,276

    –

    Current period

    −USD 57,025

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -57025 − -118276 = 61251 USD

    -118276 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -57025 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 2.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2805340 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -2805340 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 185,093
Exact value

Exact value: -185093 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -185093 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1562246 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 1562246 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1284604 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -1284604 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1807989 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1807989 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1357201 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -1357201 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1253495 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1253495 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 29.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29092474 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 29092474 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 590,964
Exact value

Exact value: -590964 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -590964 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 396,165
Exact value

Exact value: 396165 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 396165 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 200,328
Exact value

Exact value: -200328 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -200328 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 118,276
Exact value

Exact value: -118276 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -118276 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 113,646
Exact value

Exact value: -113646 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -113646 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 57,025
Exact value

Exact value: -57025 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -57025 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000777574, 777574, edgar:777574