Revenue
936 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 935601 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-28 to 2007-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
936 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-1.03%
2007-09-30 · %
-53.9 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-55.9 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
25119 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.52 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-219 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-395 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
138 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-533 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.09 million
–
Current period
USD 3.31 million
–
3311371 − 3094300 = 217071 USD
3094300 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3311371 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,854
–
Current period
−USD 348,602
–
-348602 − 5854 = -354456 USD
5854 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-348602 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 131,249
–
Current period
−USD 65,708
–
-65708 − -131249 = 65541 USD
-131249 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-65708 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 4,877
–
4877 − 0 = 4877 USD
0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4877 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 9119122 | 10855932 Derived | -1736810 | 192046 Derived | -1928856 | -4461897 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 17599885 | 18017133 Derived | -417248 | 197156 Derived | -614404 | 200575 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 15620052 | 15567890 Derived | 52162 | 197729 Derived | -145567 | -710730 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 11865687 | 12444287 Derived | -578600 | -523780 Derived | -54820 | 1149714 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 12409860 | 13070885 Derived | -661025 | -897038 Derived | 236013 | 1268258 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4165094 | 4033908 Derived | 131186 | -48408 Derived | 179594 | 121363 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 3666757 | 3697634 Derived | -30877 | -499802 Derived | 468925 | 257823 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3184003 | 3233156 Derived | -49153 | -66300 Derived | 17147 | -50451 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3094300 | 3211168 Derived | -116868 | -122722 Derived | 5854 | -131249 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3311371 | 3698021 Derived | -386650 | -38048 Derived | -348602 | -70585 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 9119122 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 17599885 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 15620052 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11865687 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 12409860 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4165094 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3666757 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3184003 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3094300 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3311371 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 625.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 93% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -24% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -66.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -12% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -13.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -19% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -48.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4315895 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 243020 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -599927 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1973573 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1474422 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 163061 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 348748 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 5508 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -131249 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -65708 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4461897 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 200575 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -710730 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1149714 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1268258 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 121363 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 257823 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -50451 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -131249 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -70585 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 91.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 96.1% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 97.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 99% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 113.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1928856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: -4315895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146,002 Exact valueExact value: 146002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.46 million Calculation and evidence-4315895 − 146002 USD Exact free cash flow: -4461897 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 614,404 Exact valueExact value: -614404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243,020 Exact valueExact value: 243020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,445 Exact valueExact value: 42445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,575 Calculation and evidence243020 − 42445 USD Exact free cash flow: 200575 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 145,567 Exact valueExact value: -145567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 599,927 Exact valueExact value: -599927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,803 Exact valueExact value: 110803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 710,730 Calculation and evidence-599927 − 110803 USD Exact free cash flow: -710730 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 54,820 Exact valueExact value: -54820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1973573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 823,859 Exact valueExact value: 823859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence1973573 − 823859 USD Exact free cash flow: 1149714 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 236,013 Exact valueExact value: 236013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1474422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,164 Exact valueExact value: 206164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence1474422 − 206164 USD Exact free cash flow: 1268258 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 179,594 Exact valueExact value: 179594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,061 Exact valueExact value: 163061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,698 Exact valueExact value: 41698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121,363 Calculation and evidence163061 − 41698 USD Exact free cash flow: 121363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 468,925 Exact valueExact value: 468925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,748 Exact valueExact value: 348748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,925 Exact valueExact value: 90925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,823 Calculation and evidence348748 − 90925 USD Exact free cash flow: 257823 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 17,147 Exact valueExact value: 17147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,508 Exact valueExact value: 5508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,959 Exact valueExact value: 55959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,451 Calculation and evidence5508 − 55959 USD Exact free cash flow: -50451 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5,854 Exact valueExact value: 5854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,249 Exact valueExact value: -131249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,249 Calculation and evidence-131249 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -131249 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 348,602 Exact valueExact value: -348602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65,708 Exact valueExact value: -65708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,877 Exact valueExact value: 4877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70,585 Calculation and evidence-65708 − 4877 USD Exact free cash flow: -70585 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000777513, 777513, edgar:777513
Also known as RMED INTERNATIONAL INC