MY SCREEN MOBILE, INC.

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-15 to 2010-01-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.1 million USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3986322 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2889837 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
254 thousand USD Source
Exact value

254135 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Net income

-20.4 million USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -46108207 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -37439562 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2135267 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3539102 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -6036648 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-5.19 million USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -7092374 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5884092 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2008026 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2889837 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2008026 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3986322 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2889837 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

157 thousand USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 161605 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 59755 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 184799 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 161605 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28808 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31861 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28808 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-01-19.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 41.07 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.04 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 46.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -46108207 − -5039982 = -41068225 USD

    -5039982 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -46108207 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 5.64 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.45 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7092374 − -1451074 = -5641300 USD

    -1451074 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7092374 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +42%

    Prior period

    USD 130,182

    –

    Current period

    USD 184,799

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    184799 − 130182 = 54617 USD

    130182 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    184799 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 46.04 million
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 46.04 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 64,432
  • Net income −USD 46.11 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 7.09 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 184,799
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 7.28 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 0 Derived 0 0 Derived 0 0 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 4567496 Derived -4567496 472486 Derived -5039982 -1581256 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 46043775 Derived -46043775 64432 Derived -46108207 -7277173 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -7.1M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.567.4K-1.5M-3.5M-5.6M-7.7M200620072008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow0
2007Operating cash flow-1451074
2008Operating cash flow-7092374

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -7.3M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.582.2K-1.5M-3.6M-5.7M-7.9M200620072008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flow0
2007Free cash flow-1581256
2008Free cash flow-7277173

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

12.3% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.988%741%494%247%0%200620072008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007Liabilities / assets914.7%
2008Liabilities / assets12.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×200620072008-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 5.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5039982 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -5039982 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1451074 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1451074 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 130,182
Exact value

Exact value: 130182 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 130182 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-1451074 − 130182 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1581256 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 46.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46108207 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -46108207 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7092374 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -7092374 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 184,799
Exact value

Exact value: 184799 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 184799 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-7092374 − 184799 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7277173 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000776999, 776999, edgar:776999

Also known as HEALTH MANAGEMENT INC, NOUVEAU INTERNATIONAL INC