Revenue
4.97 million USD
2001-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4968138 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-18 to 2001-03-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.97 million USD
2001-01-31 · USD
1.82%
2001-01-31 · %
-518 thousand USD
2001-01-31 · USD
-560 thousand USD
2001-01-31 · USD
1820718 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-03-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.94 million
–
Current period
USD 12.13 million
–
12133034 − 7940780 = 4192254 USD
7940780 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12133034 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 124,521
–
Current period
−USD 169,295
–
-169295 − -124521 = -44774 USD
-124521 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-169295 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 160,924
–
Current period
USD 93,739
–
93739 − -160924 = 254663 USD
-160924 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source93739 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 303,749
–
Current period
USD 442,411
–
442411 − 303749 = 138662 USD
303749 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source442411 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-08-01 – 1995-07-31 | 4656871 | 3821522 Derived | 835349 | 167569 Derived | 667780 | 474757 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31 | 5678016 | 5296940 Derived | 381076 | 21983 Derived | 359093 | -274242 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31 | 7171909 | 6859820 Derived | 312089 | 15728 Derived | 296361 | -813145 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | 7809122 | 7366233 Derived | 442889 | 92171 Derived | 350718 | -571829 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | 7940780 | 8290692 Derived | -349912 | -225391 Derived | -124521 | -464673 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | 12133034 | 12265881 Derived | -132847 | 36448 Derived | -169295 | -348672 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4656871 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5678016 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7171909 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7809122 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7940780 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12133034 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 52.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 907767 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 723864 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 265671 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -141435 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -160924 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 93739 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 474757 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -274242 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -813145 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -571829 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -464673 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -348672 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 29.9% |
|
| 1999-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-08-01 – 1995-07-31 | USD 667,780 Exact valueExact value: 667780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 907,767 Exact valueExact value: 907767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 433,010 Exact valueExact value: 433010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 474,757 Calculation and evidence907767 − 433010 USD Exact free cash flow: 474757 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31 | USD 359,093 Exact valueExact value: 359093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 723,864 Exact valueExact value: 723864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 998,106 Exact valueExact value: 998106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,242 Calculation and evidence723864 − 998106 USD Exact free cash flow: -274242 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31 | USD 296,361 Exact valueExact value: 296361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,671 Exact valueExact value: 265671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1078816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 813,145 Calculation and evidence265671 − 1078816 USD Exact free cash flow: -813145 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | USD 350,718 Exact valueExact value: 350718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,435 Exact valueExact value: -141435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 430,394 Exact valueExact value: 430394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 571,829 Calculation and evidence-141435 − 430394 USD Exact free cash flow: -571829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | −USD 124,521 Exact valueExact value: -124521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 160,924 Exact valueExact value: -160924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303,749 Exact valueExact value: 303749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 464,673 Calculation and evidence-160924 − 303749 USD Exact free cash flow: -464673 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | −USD 169,295 Exact valueExact value: -169295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,739 Exact valueExact value: 93739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,411 Exact valueExact value: 442411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 348,672 Calculation and evidence93739 − 442411 USD Exact free cash flow: -348672 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000776997, 776997, edgar:776997