AMRECORP REALTY FUND III

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2008-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

494 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

5.24%

2007-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

139 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 301864 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 163125 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
17.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

17886 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

85.5 thousand USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 31608 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 3549 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 25919 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 85455 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 61076 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

409 thousand USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 145998 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 163125 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 145998 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 301864 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 163125 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 408519 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 301864 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-03-28.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +5.9%

    Prior period

    USD 80,663

    –

    Current period

    USD 85,455

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    85455 − 80663 = 4792 USD

    80663 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    85455 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -10%

    Prior period

    USD 454,013

    –

    Current period

    USD 408,519

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    408519 − 454013 = -45494 USD

    454013 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    408519 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 3,082
Exact value

Exact value: 3082 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3082 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 280,154
Exact value

Exact value: 280154 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 280154 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 143,533
Exact value

Exact value: 143533 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 143533 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 435,124
Exact value

Exact value: 435124 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 435124 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 23,493
Exact value

Exact value: -23493 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -23493 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 304,337
Exact value

Exact value: 304337 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 304337 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 85,840
Exact value

Exact value: 85840 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 85840 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 465,430
Exact value

Exact value: 465430 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 465430 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 64,040
Exact value

Exact value: -64040 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -64040 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 169,542
Exact value

Exact value: 169542 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 169542 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 140,556
Exact value

Exact value: -140556 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -140556 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 292,837
Exact value

Exact value: 292837 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 292837 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 23,658
Exact value

Exact value: 23658 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 23658 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 347,393
Exact value

Exact value: 347393 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 347393 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 71,721
Exact value

Exact value: 71721 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 71721 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 454,823
Exact value

Exact value: 454823 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 454823 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 80,663
Exact value

Exact value: 80663 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 80663 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 454,013
Exact value

Exact value: 454013 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 454013 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 85,455
Exact value

Exact value: 85455 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 85455 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 408,519
Exact value

Exact value: 408519 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 408519 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000776813, 776813, edgar:776813