Net income
2.5 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1998-05-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3763000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.5 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
4.67 million USD
1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
3.52 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-01.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 901,000
–
Current period
USD 2.5 million
–
2500000 − 901000 = 1599000 USD
901000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2500000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.99 million
–
Current period
USD 10.98 million
–
10983000 − 7993000 = 2990000 USD
7993000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10983000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence3123000 − 1440000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1683000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: 4495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Calculation and evidence4495000 − 2368000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2127000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 270,000 Calculation and evidence4682000 − 4952000 USD Exact free cash flow: -270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 901,000 Exact valueExact value: 901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: 7993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.47 million Calculation and evidence7993000 − 3524000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.98 million Exact valueExact value: 10983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000775820, 775820, edgar:775820