Revenue
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
7000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-07.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.25 million
–
Current period
USD 1.71 million
–
1712000 − 2245000 = -533000 USD
2245000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1712000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.23 million
–
-1225000 − -3597000 = 2372000 USD
-3597000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1225000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 218,000
–
-218000 − -1522000 = 1304000 USD
-1522000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-218000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.38 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 3379000 = -3379000 USD
3379000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 4428000 | 6108000 Derived | -1680000 | 319000 Derived | -1999000 | -674000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 4290000 | 5088000 Derived | -798000 | 53000 Derived | -851000 | -255000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3321000 | 4972000 Derived | -1651000 | 232000 Derived | -1883000 | -1052000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3356000 | 4147000 Derived | -791000 | -54000 Derived | -737000 | -1604000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2245000 | 3899000 Derived | -1654000 | 1943000 Derived | -3597000 | -4901000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1712000 | 2494000 Derived | -782000 | 443000 Derived | -1225000 | -218000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 4428000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4290000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3321000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3356000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2245000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1712000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -22.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -33.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -23.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -37.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -18.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -49.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -23.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -73.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -45.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -45.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -19.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -56.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -22% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -160.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -71.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -31.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -47.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -218.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -529000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -241000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -975000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -854000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1522000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -218000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -674000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -255000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1052000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1604000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4901000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -218000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -1999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 529,000 Exact valueExact value: -529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,000 Exact valueExact value: 145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 674,000 Calculation and evidence-529000 − 145000 USD Exact free cash flow: -674000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 851,000 Exact valueExact value: -851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241,000 Exact valueExact value: -241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,000 Exact valueExact value: 14000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,000 Calculation and evidence-241000 − 14000 USD Exact free cash flow: -255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 975,000 Exact valueExact value: -975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,000 Exact valueExact value: 77000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence-975000 − 77000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 737,000 Exact valueExact value: -737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 854,000 Exact valueExact value: -854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 750,000 Exact valueExact value: 750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence-854000 − 750000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1604000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.9 million Calculation and evidence-1522000 − 3379000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4901000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 218,000 Exact valueExact value: -218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 218,000 Calculation and evidence-218000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000775714, 775714, edgar:775714