Revenue
3.07 million USD
2020 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3066000 USD Source
111 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-22 to 2021-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
73265000 USD
4256187 shares
0.78% · 33 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.72 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
14.2 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
141 thousand USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
14 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.12 million
–
Current period
USD 3.07 million
–
3066000 − 3120000 = -54000 USD
3120000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3066000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.28 million
–
Current period
USD 8.26 million
–
8263000 − 7282000 = 981000 USD
7282000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8263000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.99 million
–
Current period
USD 10.16 million
–
10164000 − 7993000 = 2171000 USD
7993000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10164000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.69 million
–
Current period
USD 652,000
–
652000 − 2685000 = -2033000 USD
2685000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source652000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3120000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7282000 | 5308000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3066000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8263000 | 9512000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3120000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3066000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 233.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 269.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 170.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 310.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 7993000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 10164000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 5308000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 9512000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 89.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 90.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336,000 Exact valueExact value: 336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.92 million Calculation and evidence8256000 − 336000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7920000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.91 million Exact valueExact value: -14911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730,000 Exact valueExact value: 730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.64 million Calculation and evidence-14911000 − 730000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15641000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.9 million Exact valueExact value: 26900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 894,000 Exact valueExact value: 894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.01 million Calculation and evidence26900000 − 894000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26006000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.21 million Exact valueExact value: 7206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.34 million Calculation and evidence7206000 − 1864000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5342000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: 4378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence3846000 − 2302000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1544000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: 14102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 799,000 Exact valueExact value: 799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.3 million Calculation and evidence14102000 − 799000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: 9133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 802,000 Exact valueExact value: 802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.33 million Calculation and evidence9133000 − 802000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 8.84 million Exact valueExact value: 8835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.13 million Exact valueExact value: 13134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.2 million Calculation and evidence13134000 − 1935000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11199000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: 7282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: 7993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Calculation and evidence7993000 − 2685000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5308000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: 10164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 652,000 Exact valueExact value: 652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.51 million Calculation and evidence10164000 − 652000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9512000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
111 filings · 1,928 latest values · 1,928 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000774569, 774569, CLDB, edgar:774569
Also known as CORTLAND BANCORP INC