Revenue
466 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 465754 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-30 to 2013-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
466 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-82.4%
2012 Q2 · %
49.9 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
2870500 USD
4919615 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-835 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-345 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2012-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 647,396
–
-647396 − -1185706 = 538310 USD
-1185706 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-647396 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
USD 112,625
–
112625 − -1034246 = 1146871 USD
-1034246 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112625 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 1260913 | 1767183 Derived | -506270 | -809109 Derived | 302839 | -199648 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 1197700 | 2047013 Derived | -849313 | -178479 Derived | -670834 | -242633 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 1190921 | 1752680 Derived | -561759 | -87173 Derived | -474586 | -415420 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 1139947 | 1745161 Derived | -605214 | -123982 Derived | -481232 | -462735 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 1141967 | 1755721 Derived | -613754 | -286542 Derived | -327212 | -286687 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1260913 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1197700 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1190921 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1139947 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1141967 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -40.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -70.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -47.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -53.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 24% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -56% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -39.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -42.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -28.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -34.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -40.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -25.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -164888 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -242633 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -413628 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -452124 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -280378 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -199648 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -242633 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -415420 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -462735 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -286687 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 61.39× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 73.24× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 49× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 62.58× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 59.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | USD 302,839 Exact valueExact value: 302839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,888 Exact valueExact value: -164888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,760 Exact valueExact value: 34760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 199,648 Calculation and evidence-164888 − 34760 USD Exact free cash flow: -199648 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 670,834 Exact valueExact value: -670834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 242,633 Exact valueExact value: -242633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 242,633 Calculation and evidence-242633 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -242633 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 474,586 Exact valueExact value: -474586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 413,628 Exact valueExact value: -413628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,792 Exact valueExact value: 1792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 415,420 Calculation and evidence-413628 − 1792 USD Exact free cash flow: -415420 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 481,232 Exact valueExact value: -481232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 452,124 Exact valueExact value: -452124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,611 Exact valueExact value: 10611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 462,735 Calculation and evidence-452124 − 10611 USD Exact free cash flow: -462735 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 327,212 Exact valueExact value: -327212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,378 Exact valueExact value: -280378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,309 Exact valueExact value: 6309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 286,687 Calculation and evidence-280378 − 6309 USD Exact free cash flow: -286687 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1185706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1034246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 647,396 Exact valueExact value: -647396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,625 Exact valueExact value: 112625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 388 latest values · 388 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000774517, 774517, alrn, edgar:774517
Also known as AMERICAN CLAIMS EVALUATION INC, AMERICAN LEARNING CORP, AMERICAN LEARNING Corp