King Resources, Inc.

EDGAR

48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2026-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

31 thousand USD

1997 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-3,390.32%

1997 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-43 thousand USD

1996 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -43000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
216 USD Source
Exact value

216 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-12.5 million USD

2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -12384212 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -246496 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -15845 USD · 2000-11-01 – 2001-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -33155 USD · 2001-02-01 – 2001-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -363050 USD · 2001-05-01 – 2001-07-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2000-10-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-01-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-01-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-10-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-10-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 11.23 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12384212 − -1150467 = -11233745 USD

    -1150467 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12384212 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31

  • Revenue USD 31,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.05 million −3,390% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source
1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-344000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-3131000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1051000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 31K 1997
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.5K25.1K16.7K8.4K0.0199519961997
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue0
1996Revenue0
1997Revenue31000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -3,390.3% 1997
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.271%-712%-1,695%-2,678%-3,662%1995-01-311996-01-311997-01-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-01-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-01-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-01-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net marginNot reported
1996Net marginNot reported
1997Net margin-3,390.3%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -43K 1996
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.4K-9.0K-21.5K-34.0K-46.4K199519961997
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow0
1996Operating cash flow-43000
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-01-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.22× 1997
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.24×0.18×0.12×0.06×0.00×199519961997
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.22×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
−USD 344,000
Exact value

Exact value: -344000 USD

1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31: -344000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,000
Exact value

Exact value: -43000 USD

1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31: -43000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
−USD 114,011
Exact value

Exact value: -114011 USD

1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31: -114011 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
−USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1051000 USD

1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31: -1051000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1314584 USD

1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31: -1314584 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
−USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1748299 USD

1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31: -1748299 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1150467 USD

1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31: -1150467 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
−USD 12.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12384212 USD

1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31: -12384212 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000774415, 774415, KRFG, edgar:774415

Also known as ARXA INTERNATIONAL ENERGY INC, KING RESOURCES INC, KING RESOURCES, INC., OneSolution Technology Inc.