Net income
937 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-28 to 2001-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2587278000 USD
6479125000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
937 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.01 billion
–
Current period
USD 832.31 million
–
832308000 − 1011221000 = -178913000 USD
1011221000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source832308000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.92 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.9 billion
–
1902300000 − 1915811000 = -13511000 USD
1915811000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1902300000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 213.23 million
–
Current period
USD 115.99 million
–
115993000 − 213229000 = -97236000 USD
213229000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115993000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 229.54 million Exact valueExact value: 229540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217.13 million Exact valueExact value: -217131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.39 million Exact valueExact value: 160386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 377.52 million Calculation and evidence-217131000 − 160386000 USD Exact free cash flow: -377517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 433.23 million Exact valueExact value: 433225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 billion Exact valueExact value: 1182593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.53 million Exact valueExact value: 100526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 billion Calculation and evidence1182593000 − 100526000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1082067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 492.1 million Exact valueExact value: 492095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287.73 million Exact valueExact value: 287728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.06 million Exact valueExact value: 152061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.67 million Calculation and evidence287728000 − 152061000 USD Exact free cash flow: 135667000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 539.06 million Exact valueExact value: 539058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 840.1 million Exact valueExact value: 840103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.87 million Exact valueExact value: 147870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 692.23 million Calculation and evidence840103000 − 147870000 USD Exact free cash flow: 692233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 602.54 million Exact valueExact value: 602543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234.91 million Exact valueExact value: 234906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185.8 million Exact valueExact value: 185796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.11 million Calculation and evidence234906000 − 185796000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49110000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 757.26 million Exact valueExact value: 757259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 592.81 million Exact valueExact value: 592806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 874.17 million Exact valueExact value: 874170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 billion Exact valueExact value: 1878586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258.72 million Exact valueExact value: 258719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 billion Calculation and evidence1878586000 − 258719000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1619867000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.01 billion Exact valueExact value: 1011221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 billion Exact valueExact value: 1915811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213.23 million Exact valueExact value: 213229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 billion Calculation and evidence1915811000 − 213229000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1702582000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 832.31 million Exact valueExact value: 832308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 billion Exact valueExact value: 1902300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.99 million Exact valueExact value: 115993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 billion Calculation and evidence1902300000 − 115993000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1786307000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000774203, 774203, edgar:774203