Revenue
3.97 million USD
2008-11-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3973204 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-14 to 2009-04-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.97 million USD
2008-11-30 · USD
-17.79%
2008-11-30 · %
1.67 million USD
2008-11-30 · USD
523606 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-04-22.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 345,967
–
Current period
USD 357,853
–
357853 − 345967 = 11886 USD
345967 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source357853 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 894,932
–
Current period
−USD 546,120
–
-546120 − -894932 = 348812 USD
-894932 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-546120 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 640,208
–
Current period
−USD 142,801
–
-142801 − -640208 = 497407 USD
-640208 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-142801 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2501084 | 2927799 Derived | -426715 | 121707 Derived | -548422 | -497183 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 747369 | 2708866 Derived | -1961497 | 113572 Derived | -2075069 | -1449131 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 1253759 Derived | -1253759 | -55414 Derived | -1198345 | -81984 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 4119 | 298223 Derived | -294104 | -128769 Derived | -165335 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 4969 | 729733 Derived | -724764 | -9520 Derived | -715244 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 345967 | 1246386 Derived | -900419 | -5487 Derived | -894932 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 357853 | 974586 Derived | -616733 | -70613 Derived | -546120 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2501084 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 747369 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4119 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4969 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 345967 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 357853 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -70.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6,862.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -262.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -7,140.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -14,585.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -260.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -172.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -277.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4,014% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -14,394.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -258.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -152.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -193.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -449384 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1335092 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -81984 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -337363 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -284760 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -640208 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -142801 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -497183 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1449131 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -81984 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 306.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 281.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 1,606.5% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.06× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 548,422 Exact valueExact value: -548422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 449,384 Exact valueExact value: -449384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,799 Exact valueExact value: 47799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 497,183 Calculation and evidence-449384 − 47799 USD Exact free cash flow: -497183 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2075069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1335092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,039 Exact valueExact value: 114039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence-1335092 − 114039 USD Exact free cash flow: -1449131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1078739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 455,385 Exact valueExact value: -455385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 455,385 Calculation and evidence-455385 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -455385 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1198345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,984 Exact valueExact value: -81984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,984 Calculation and evidence-81984 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -81984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 165,335 Exact valueExact value: -165335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 337,363 Exact valueExact value: -337363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 715,244 Exact valueExact value: -715244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284,760 Exact valueExact value: -284760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 894,932 Exact valueExact value: -894932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,208 Exact valueExact value: -640208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 546,120 Exact valueExact value: -546120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142,801 Exact valueExact value: -142801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000773937, 773937, edgar:773937
Also known as SPECTRAFAX CORP