Revenue
1.11 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
629000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
8.11 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-1.35 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
831 thousand USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-2.18 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.06 million
–
Current period
USD 3.93 million
–
3931000 − 4059000 = -128000 USD
4059000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3931000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 878,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.02 million
–
-1016000 − -878000 = -138000 USD
-878000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1016000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 102,000
–
Current period
USD 194,000
–
194000 − 102000 = 92000 USD
102000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source194000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 501,000
–
Current period
USD 1.07 million
–
1068000 − 501000 = 567000 USD
501000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1068000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5906000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -535000 | 345000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6121000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -662000 | 70000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5764000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1542000 | -473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 5621000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1153000 | -1480000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 4918000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2144000 | -5823000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3361000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1897000 | -680000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3845000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5679000 | -1311000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4071000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1402000 | -916000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4059000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -878000 | -399000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 3931000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1016000 | -874000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5906000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6121000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5764000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5621000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4918000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3361000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3845000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4071000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4059000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 3931000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -12.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -31.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -26.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -20.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -43.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -56.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 147.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -21.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -25.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -118.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -22.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1028000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 989000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 536000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 180000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -404000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 271000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -641000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -564000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 102000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 194000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 345000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 70000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -473000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1480000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -5823000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -680000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1311000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -916000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -399000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -874000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 535,000 Exact valueExact value: -535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 683,000 Exact valueExact value: 683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345,000 Calculation and evidence1028000 − 683000 USD Exact free cash flow: 345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 662,000 Exact valueExact value: -662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 989,000 Exact valueExact value: 989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 919,000 Exact valueExact value: 919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,000 Calculation and evidence989000 − 919000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536,000 Exact valueExact value: 536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 473,000 Calculation and evidence536000 − 1009000 USD Exact free cash flow: -473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180,000 Exact valueExact value: 180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence180000 − 1660000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 404,000 Exact valueExact value: -404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: 5419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.82 million Calculation and evidence-404000 − 5419000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,000 Exact valueExact value: 271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 951,000 Exact valueExact value: 951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 680,000 Calculation and evidence271000 − 951000 USD Exact free cash flow: -680000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: 5679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 641,000 Exact valueExact value: -641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 670,000 Exact valueExact value: 670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence-641000 − 670000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 564,000 Exact valueExact value: -564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 352,000 Exact valueExact value: 352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 916,000 Calculation and evidence-564000 − 352000 USD Exact free cash flow: -916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 878,000 Exact valueExact value: -878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,000 Exact valueExact value: 102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 501,000 Exact valueExact value: 501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 399,000 Calculation and evidence102000 − 501000 USD Exact free cash flow: -399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194,000 Exact valueExact value: 194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 874,000 Calculation and evidence194000 − 1068000 USD Exact free cash flow: -874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000773679, 773679, edgar:773679