Revenue
23 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23031379 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-11 to 2000-03-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
-3.51%
2000-01-31 · %
3.55 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
2.1 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
390461 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
91.9 million USD
1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
-3.5 million USD
1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
11.8 million USD
1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
9.57 million USD
1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
2.18 million USD
1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-16.
Financial data available through: 1999-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 74.97 million
–
Current period
USD 89 million
–
88997269 − 74973096 = 14024173 USD
74973096 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source88997269 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 983,192
–
Current period
USD 3,118
–
3118 − -983192 = 986310 USD
-983192 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3118 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 916,365
–
Current period
USD 6.42 million
–
6424865 − -916365 = 7341230 USD
-916365 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6424865 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.54 million
–
Current period
USD 10.3 million
–
10304104 − 4535264 = 5768840 USD
4535264 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10304104 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 60411353 | 54029657 Derived | 6381696 | 1393157 Derived | 4988539 | -1270179 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 59586492 | 55789140 Derived | 3797352 | 1555367 Derived | 2241985 | -2899768 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 65130099 | 59720371 Derived | 5409728 | 2325847 Derived | 3083881 | -4205580 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 65130099 | 59720371 Derived | 5409728 | 2325847 Derived | 3083881 | -4205580 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 63414341 | 60630268 Derived | 2784073 | 665123 Derived | 2118950 | 1742876 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 74973096 | 74726180 Derived | 246916 | 1230108 Derived | -983192 | -5451629 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | 88997269 | 86402552 Derived | 2594717 | 2591599 Derived | 3118 | -3879239 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 60411353 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 59586492 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 65130099 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 65130099 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 63414341 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 74973096 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 88997269 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5574236 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1855641 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3247236 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3247236 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7553316 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -916365 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6424865 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1270179 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2899768 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4205580 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4205580 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1742876 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5451629 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3879239 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: 4988539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5574236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6844415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence5574236 − 6844415 USD Exact free cash flow: -1270179 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2241985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1855641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: 4755409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence1855641 − 4755409 USD Exact free cash flow: -2899768 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3083881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3247236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.45 million Exact valueExact value: 7452816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Calculation and evidence3247236 − 7452816 USD Exact free cash flow: -4205580 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3083881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3247236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.45 million Exact valueExact value: 7452816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.21 million Calculation and evidence3247236 − 7452816 USD Exact free cash flow: -4205580 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2118950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: 7553316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: 5810440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Calculation and evidence7553316 − 5810440 USD Exact free cash flow: 1742876 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | −USD 983,192 Exact valueExact value: -983192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 916,365 Exact valueExact value: -916365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4535264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.45 million Calculation and evidence-916365 − 4535264 USD Exact free cash flow: -5451629 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | USD 3,118 Exact valueExact value: 3118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6424865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10304104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.88 million Calculation and evidence6424865 − 10304104 USD Exact free cash flow: -3879239 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000773657, 773657, edgar:773657